CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2 Water Club Way 501, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Water Club Way 501
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,499,000
  • Price sqft: $821
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3044
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8372 / -80.0588
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Water Club North Palm Beach Co
  • Building: Water Club North Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience resorty style waterfront living in the most sought after Azure model located in the prestigious South Tower at the Water Club, North Palm Beach's premier luxury waterfront community. This contemporary residence showcases sophisticated design and cutting edge technology throughout, along with breathtaking panoramic Intracoastal views stretching along the coastline from NE to SE. Enjoy spectacular sunsets from the west facing balcony as well. Designed with an expansive open concept layout, the home features a stunning great room that seamlessly connects the family room, dining area, and oversized gourmet kitchen. The chef's kitchen is beautifully appointed with sleek European cabinetry, quartz countertops, and premium Jenn Air appliances. Resort living at its finest. Ammenities include 3 pools (one lap pool), two gyms, private marina, pickleball court, two hotel suites. Large format porcelain tile flooring runs throughout the living spaces, complemented by electronic window treatments and upscale designer finishes. As the largest floor plan available in Towers 1 and 2, the Azure model offers more than 2,600 square feet of air conditioned living space, including 3 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a generous den with its own full bath that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom. Two oversized terraces provide exceptional indoor outdoor living and endless water views. Residents enjoy an impressive collection of luxury amenities, including guest suites, a private club room, day dock, fire pits, state of the art fitness center, pickleball court, event lawn, lap pool, and two resort style pools. Additional features include gated entry, covered parking and storage, private elevator lobbies with secure access, and 24 hour security for ultimate comfort and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Tile
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 9602
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATER CLUB NORTH PALM BEACH CONDO UNIT 501-S
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 68434204380020501
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Zoning Code: UNK (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  A202, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,950,000.00 ($755.44 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Showroom Now Open! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a chef's kitchen with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11022765
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  B203, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,995,000.00 ($766.97 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 B203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Season Special! Showroom Now Open! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11024908
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  A204, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,750,000.00 ($704.23 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066386
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  C206, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,550,000.00 ($810.81 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119565
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,285,000.00 ($1,055.43 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy amazing views to the ocean, Lake Worth Lagoon, and as far South as The Breakers Hotel in Palm Beach from this ultra luxury ''Cobalt'' floor plan in Water Club. This unit has a den/office that co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120949
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  D406, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,850,000.00 ($996.50 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 D406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delivering homes first quarter 2026! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a che

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121501
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Ocean Royale Way Ph 3, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,900,000.00 ($805.56 / sqft )

700 Ocean Royale Way Ph 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean lovers.. Last available oceanfront penthouse on juno beach. Spectacular views property includes a private cabana, of appox 200 sq feet for guests to enjoy during the day.... This condo is oc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11125985
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  D301, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,700,000.00 ($846.40 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 D301 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136556
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13435 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,295,000.00 ($876.29 / sqft )

13435 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Carriage Residences at Frenchman's Harbor ~ Waterfront Perfection in North Palm Beach! This first floor, direct waterfront carriage condo offers the rare opportunity to experience the very best in So

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,500,000.00 ($865.35 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 1604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience ultimate coastal luxury in this modern 3 bedroom with an office or den, 4 bath residence at The Water Club where private elevator access delivers you directly into a luminous, beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143190
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com