CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2917 Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025907 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2917 Ocean Boulevard 304
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1745
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Trafalgar Of Highland Beach Co
  • Building: Trafalgar Of Highland Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: John P. O'Grady LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    On the Beach!! Nestled in a charming boutique building, this 3rd floor oceanfront condo offers a large split floor plan, multiple balconies and strong views of the Atlantic, & is only a short walk to Latitudes at the Delray Sands Resort. With only a handful of residences in the building, you'll enjoy a quiet beach atmosphere. Floor to ceiling sliding glass doors flood the space with natural light. Step onto your private balcony and take in the sights and sounds of the waves, perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Secure elevator access directly to your floor. This unit has garage parking, pool, sauna, spa hot, bike storage, fitness center & park on the intracoastal. Landscape, pool and garage work is planned over the next 12 18 months. Please call for updates at time of lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRAFALGAR OF HIGHLAND BEACH COND UNIT 304
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434633180000304
  • Unit Number: 304
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 911, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,000.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean, wake up to the sunrise every morning.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018263
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 3p, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,250.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 3p Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style, beach living! This is one of the finest living experiences you could ever have in life. This spacious 2/2 is adjacent to the ocean, with an active club on the sand, pool, hot tub, entert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141241
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard 608, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$6,500.00 ($6.19 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

2027 3 month seasonal rental. Enjoy your winter months in the beautiful, 2/2 updated beachfront condo. Located in sought after highland beach. Gorgeous ocean view. Updated throughout. New furnishings.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142794
  2. Provided by Thomas W. Melba Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 318c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,000.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 318c Virtual Tour More Like This

Bliss on the water. Spacious 2/2 on the Intracoastal with beautiful water views. Steps to the beach with chairs and chase lounges provided. Two pools, amazing amenities like a club room, dockage av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168337
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 807, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,750.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida's best kept secret, 45 ocean is nestled between the mansions of highland beach. Rarely available southeast corner, direct oceanfront living. Offered completely renovated, available for annual

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168719
  2. Provided by Bankers Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean 1002 Boulevard 1002, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$6,500.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

3606 Ocean 1002 Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal luxury in this stunning corner penthouse located in the highly desirable Highland Beach Club. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers breathtaking view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169701
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 5100, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$5,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 5100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and beautifully furnished unit located in the highly desirable Porta Bella community in the heart of Boca Raton. This stunning residence offers a bright, modern interior with stylis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002561
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 859 Jeffery Street 506, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$6,500.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

859 Jeffery Street 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Seasonal Rental. Canal and Intercoastal views. This 2 bedroom 2 Baths Balconies with access from both bedrooms. Porta Bella is a FULL Featured Resort Style Complex. GAS Grills, Luxurious Freed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018886
  2. Provided by Pickle Ball Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 507, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath beach getaway with stunning intracoastal views. This bright, modern residence features a private terraceperfect for relaxing with a drink while overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019843
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com