CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026463 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1365
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3374 / -80.1349
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Wellesley Park Condo
  • Building: Wellesley Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Realty Home Advisors Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment, featuring spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a walk in closet. Enjoy a large kitchen with pantry space and laminate flooring throughout. Relax on the covered balcony and take advantage of the great location, just minutes from shopping centers, major roads, and only a short drive to the beach. Unit will start available to move on May 20th.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Deeded, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLESLEY PARK COND ONE BLDG 1 UNIT 010304
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424726170010304
  • Unit Number: 304
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303 More Like This

Discover upscale living in the heart of boca raton great location near by shops and beaches and major highways clubhouse and pool beautiful views of the golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100442
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 La Paz Boulevard 307, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

7535 La Paz Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom unit centrally located. Beautiful Lake Views from this Third Floor condo. Very close to the elevator. Open with great light. Assigned parking space. Professionally managed with 24/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153561
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental in the heart of Boca Raton. First floor unit, fast and easy move in available! Conveniently located within walking distance to shops, dining, and places of worship.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017374
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,450.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Fairways of Boca Lago. A 55+ active community. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit . This second floor unit has been upgraded. freshly painted. New ceiling fans. Very nice coffee/bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145587
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6557 Burning Wood Drive 215, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

6557 Burning Wood Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated very spacious condo in the heart of Boca Raton. Excellent location, 5 mins to the Town Center mall and all the restaurants , short ride to the beach. No carpet! Walking closets with bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152022
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21362 Juego Circle 33f, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,200.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

21362 Juego Circle 33f Virtual Tour More Like This

Modernized, spacious, gated, fully furnished second level condo with two bedrooms and two full baths professionally renovated awaits you in boca lago! One of the most spectacular non mandatories count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161840
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 La Paz Boulevard 407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

7507 La Paz Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bathroom Condo in the Heart of Boca Raton. Located in the Lakes at La Paz Community on the Top Floor, This Super Spacious Condo Features Tile and Carpet Floors Through Out, Huge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166386
  2. Provided by Lead Consulting Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6372 La Costa Drive 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

6372 La Costa Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bdrm, 2 bth condo with 1,388 sq ft under air, located in the highly desirable Boca Del Mar area of Boca Raton. This light filled residence features a spacious open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169216
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 203, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

6463 La Costa Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of desirable Boca Del Mar. Nestled within a quiet and secluded building, this residence offers a peaceful setting while remaining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003432
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 Camino Del Sol  203, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,850.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5851 Camino Del Sol 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished off season short term rental in 24/7 manned gated community in central boca raton. Gorgeous new kitchen w/white shaker cabinets, ss appliances, quartz countertops & soft close draws. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com