CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5172 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026604 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5172 Fountains Dr Drive S
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1591
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6012 / -80.1492
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fountains South Condo 1
  • Building: Fountains South Condo 1
  • Elementary School: Indian Pines
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: We Sell Homes!
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful condo is available for long OR short term rental! You have the option of furnished and turn key or the furniture can be removed. Spacious with stunning views of the lake and golf course. FYI one of the bedrooms is convertible currently used as an extra TV room. Optional membership is available at the Fountains Country Club which is on site. The membership also includes a ''dual membership at Indian Spring Country Club'' 10 minutes away. Community also features multiple pools and plenty of activities. A great location with shopping just across the street.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS SOUTH COND NO 1 UNIT 110
  • Parcel Number: 00424434120001100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4702 Fountains Drive 207, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,600.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4702 Fountains Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with convertible den, wrap around terrace in a gated community. Washer and dryer in unit. Rent includes basic cable, internet and water. Tenan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130102
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,300.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 bedroom/2 bath apartment completely redone. Screened in balcony to enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon happy hour. Community pool conveniently located. Close to shopping, entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165383
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 307, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Can't beat the price for this 2/2 rental in a gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015677
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,350.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This outstanding completely renovated apartment will make your dreams come true. Ready for you to enjoy the season and all year round in warm, beautiful Florida. Enjoy sitting on the balcony for you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016820
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,300.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo in a golf community The Fountains Condo is furnished close to shops, pharmacies, mall. Property is 10 minutes from the beach, close to major highways. washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020467
  2. Provided by Giocovi Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 Fountains Drive S 303, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,200.00

4770 Fountains Drive S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Washer and dryer inside unit. 2/2 unit in excellent and well maintained community, with brand new paint and installed roof. Gated community with 24hour security, elevator and pool. All ages are welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532105
  2. Provided by Find Home Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3258 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,300.00

3258 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Park Pointe in Greenacres an inviting, well maintained 55+ community nestled in the heart of charming Park Pointe. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is smartly furnished and thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548450
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7101 Golf Colony Court 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,500.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

7101 Golf Colony Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

amazing rental 2 bathroom/2 bedroom with water view .wash and dryer in unit, water and cable included with rental. unit located on first floor unit has assigned parking. Community has a community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095292
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4598 Lucerne Lakes 101 Boulevard 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,250.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

4598 Lucerne Lakes 101 Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 2/2 Condo. (Please note this is a furnished seasonal rental in a HOPA Housing For Older Persons Act community.) Located on the first floor overlooking the Fountains Golf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111610
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7149 Golf Colony Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,300.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

7149 Golf Colony Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is the key! This 1st floor turnkey unit is available from 3 or more months. Master bedroom has walk in closet. Master bath has walk in shower. Completely furnished and turnkey. Sofa bed in 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119892
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com