CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
535 98th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026754 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 535 98th Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1696
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1285 / -80.28
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Jacaranda Parcel 611
  • Elementary School: Peters
  • Middle School: Plantation
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: All Pro Realty, INC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse located in the heart of Plantation Central Park! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a fully renovated kitchen with brand new stainless steel appliances, a large open concept living and dining area, and a versatile downstairs bonus room perfect for a home office, den, or guest space. The layout includes one bedroom downstairs and two generously sized bedrooms upstairs, including a huge primary suite complete with a walk in closet and private balcony. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this well maintained home offers added privacy and peace of mind, along with a terrific private patio area featuring turfperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Schedule your showing today. Won't last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JACARANDA PARCEL 611 130-37 B POR OF TRACT 4 DESC AS COMM AT MOST SWLY COR OF TR 4, N 530.58 W 71.36 TO POB, NE 32.25, NW .25, NE 9.25, SE 16.25
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504105240151
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1741 109th Terrace, Davie, FL 33324
$3,800.00

1741 109th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and ready to move in 2 story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath1 car garage lakeview home in Harmony Lakes in Davie.Kitchen has cherrywood cabinets and newer stainless steel appliances. Fabulous Lakeview fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536077
  2. Provided by Jalmark Realty Inc At Pembroke Lakes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8244 9th Court 8, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8244 9th Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Find!!! True 4 bedroom townhome just 1 block from Midtown Plantation. Updated kitchen, with cherry wood cabinetry, appliances & sunny breakfast area will excite your entire family. Expansive Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550791
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,650.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 2.5 bath single family home located in the heart of Central Park, Plantation. Ground floor Master bedroom. Ceramic tile and laminate. No carpet. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159197
  2. Provided by Inkwell Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Westree Lane, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,250.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

576 Westree Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the ultimate Plantation lifestyle in this fully reimagined corner unit townhome! This stunning rental features a designer kitchen with quartz counters, sleek cabinetry, and new stainless smart ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005945
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1532 Harmony Lake Circle, Davie, FL 33324
$2,990.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1532 Harmony Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Village at Harmony Lake one of Davie's most sought after communities! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers serene lake views from the private balcony, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010136
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Coco Plum Circle 5, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,995.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

720 Coco Plum Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a sought after golf club community, this two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with views of Jacaranda Golf and Country Club. In front of the home, you can enjoy a relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018658
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 98th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,900.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

134 98th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condition and location. 2/21/2, 1 car garage coachhome, newer kitchen with upgraded ss appliances, granite counters. Laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, washer & dryer in the un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021036
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9867 1st Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

9867 1st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Plantation lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor villa condo in Chatham Towne! This bright, open home features a new kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023499
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9717 New River Canal Road 409, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

9717 New River Canal Road 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated WATERFRONT 3BR/2.5BA townhouse in the highly desirable Trellises community! This spacious open concept home features large living areas, patios off both the great room and primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025469
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com