CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175, Stuart, FL 34996
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026958 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2031 / -80.2235
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34996
  • Subdivision: Pierpoint Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Pierpoint Yacht Club Condo
  • Elementary School: J.D. Parker
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short term rental on St. Lucie River. 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo on first floor. Water views from Livingroom, dining area, Kitchen and primary bedroom. Parking spot right outside door. Available until Dec 2026. Fitness room, 2 pools, BBQ area, club house and dock space available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: PIERPOINT YACHT CLUB CONDO APT 175-H
  • Parcel Number: 033841007008017504
  • Unit Number: H175
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Blvd Boulevard, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164179
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,900.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175 More Like This

OFF SEASON RENTAL. 3 MONTH MINIMUM . APRIL TO DECEMBER 2026. NO PETS. 55 AND OLDER COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008936
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 8-6, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 8-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017176
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Edgewater Drive 203, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

233 Edgewater Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully short term rental at Indian River Plantation, Riverwood community on Hutchinson Island. This second floor 2/2 unit offers tasteful furnishings and finishes; lake and golf views from the sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116837
  2. Provided by Nobs Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,200.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

221 Plantation Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath condo overlooking the pool. With 1,425 sq ft, this fully furnished end unit is ready for you and your family to enjoy! Located in Plantation Club Villas at beautiful Indian R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155871
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for rent located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Cedar Pointe Village 8. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003336
  2. Provided by Metro Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 9-204, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 9-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful unfurnished annual rental at Conquistador! This bright second floor condo is in an elevator building that offers a beautiful view. It boasts all impact windows, GE washer /

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018699
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard R2, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,900.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard R2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2BR/2BA furnished condo in the heart of Stuart is move in ready. Featuring a spacious layout and private screened patio, its the ideal retreat. Walk to local shopping and dining, is minutes to H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019541
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard Q8, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard Q8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Age restricted community, 2/2 corner unit on the second floor, fully furnished condo with a coastal feel. Impact windows, coin laundry outside the unit. Clubhouse with multiple amenities, you can wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023464
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 114-6, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,900.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 114-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful totally remodeled 2 Bedroom 2 Bath FURNISHED condo in the well maintained, quiet 55+ community of Cedar Pointe Village 6 is ready for you to move in. This unit has been updated from to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023466
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com