CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
25 Riverview Bend N 122, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC311832 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25 Riverview Bend N 122
  • Viewed: 277
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1461
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 276
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5859 / -81.1985
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Tidelands
  • Provided by: IHEART REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Tiffani Williams
  • 386-546-8571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit condo in the gated Tidelands community, offering added privacy, abundant natural light, and peaceful pond views. This well designed layout features a private ground level entry with attached garage, while the main living space is thoughtfully positioned above creating a bright and open feel throughout. Large windows and the elevated setting bring in natural light and enhance the sense of space, while your private lanai overlooks the tranquil pond. Inside, you'll find updated flooring throughout, giving the home a fresh, modern feel that's truly move in ready. Located just moments from the Intracoastal Waterway, residents enjoy access to scenic walking paths and a full suite of resort style amenities, including pools, fitness center, tennis, pickle ball, and basketball courts, as well as gated security. The HOA includes cable and internet, making for easy, low maintenance living. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo offers a great combination of privacy, convenience, and value within one of Palm Coast's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1461.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Paul Thomas
  • Association Phone: 386-986-4135
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIDELANDS CONDOMINIUM BLDG #1 UNIT 122 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1467/1439 OR 1858/1581
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 42-10-31-5919-00010-0122
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 122
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 277
  • Zoning Code: COND
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 172 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$239,990.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

172 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023 and lightly lived in, this well maintained townhome in The Trails offers a clean, modern living space with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The 2 bedroom 2.5 bath layout features tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316810
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexia Cipollone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$244,900.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

288 Redbud Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built in 2024 and lightly lived in, very well maintained townhome in The Trails offers a modern living space. Located in the gated community with amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318254
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Csilla Lendvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 59 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$249,990.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

59 Redbud Road More Like This

More photos coming soon! Built in 2023, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the gated community of The Trails at Belle Terre. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318350
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Ricardo Franceschi Pinero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Riverview Bend S 615, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$259,000.00 ($158.31 / sqft )

60 Riverview Bend S 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in the gated Tidelands community, with scenic walking paths just a short stroll away leading to the Intracoastal Waterway, where you can watch boats pass by and spot do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315433
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,000.00 ($126.96 / sqft )

338 Redbud Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 338 Redbud Rd in Palm Coasts newest townhome community, The Trailsa beautifully designed gated community townhome with low HOA and maintenance free living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318058
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Riverview Bend S 821, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,000.00 ($280.75 / sqft )

80 Riverview Bend S 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the top floor for ultimate privacy, this beautifully maintained turnkey townhome in Tidelands offers stunning south facing lake, fountain, and gazebo views that fill the home with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318427
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Michelle Dahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverview Bend S 915, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,999.00 ($183.37 / sqft )

200 Riverview Bend S 915 Virtual Tour More Like This

There is a specific kind of calm that comes with a lakefront home, and Unit 915 captures it perfectly! The heart of this home is a bright, 21 foot living area that flows naturally toward the water. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317563
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Redbud Road, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$265,000.00

441 Redbud Road More Like This

Welcome to 441 Redbud Rd, a beautifully built 2024 townhome located in a private gated community in Palm Coast, offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and security. Step inside to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1225869
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Redbud Road, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$299,000.00

338 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 338 Redbud Rd in Palm Coast's newest townhome community, The Trails a beautifully designed gated community townhome with low HOA and maintenance free living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1225747
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverview Bend S 915, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$299,999.00 ($183.37 / sqft )

200 Riverview Bend S 915 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225535
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com