CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
60 Riverview Bend S 615, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 60 Riverview Bend S 615
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5837 / -81.1966
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Tidelands Ph 6
  • Provided by: REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  • Contact: Anna DiCrescenzo
  • 386-931-6311
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in the gated Tidelands community, with scenic walking paths just a short stroll away leading to the Intracoastal Waterway, where you can watch boats pass by and spot dolphins along the water. This freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage offers 1,636 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, featuring an eat in kitchen with granite countertops overlooking the lake, a formal dining area, spacious living room, and half bath, all opening to a screened in lanai ideal for relaxing and enjoying the view. Upstairs, all bedrooms and the laundry are conveniently located together, creating a private and functional layout. With beautifully maintained grounds and resort style amenities included through the HOA, this is low maintenance coastal living at an incredible price of $259,000.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: idelands Condominium Association, Inc. / Artemis L
  • Association Phone: (386) 597-5705
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIDELANDS CONDOMINIUM BLDG #6 UNIT 615 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1476/195 OR 1824/250 OR 2100/592-RODENFELS TRUST OR 2180/898
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 42-10-31-5919-00060-0615
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 615
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 172 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$239,990.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

172 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023 and lightly lived in, this well maintained townhome in The Trails offers a clean, modern living space with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The 2 bedroom 2.5 bath layout features tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316810
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexia Cipollone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$244,900.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

288 Redbud Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built in 2024 and lightly lived in, very well maintained townhome in The Trails offers a modern living space. Located in the gated community with amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318254
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Csilla Lendvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 59 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$249,990.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

59 Redbud Road More Like This

More photos coming soon! Built in 2023, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the gated community of The Trails at Belle Terre. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318350
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Ricardo Franceschi Pinero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Riverview Bend N 122, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$250,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

25 Riverview Bend N 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit condo in the gated Tidelands community, offering added privacy, abundant natural light, and peaceful pond views. This well designed layout features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311832
  2. Provided by IHEART REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Tiffani Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,000.00 ($126.96 / sqft )

338 Redbud Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 338 Redbud Rd in Palm Coasts newest townhome community, The Trailsa beautifully designed gated community townhome with low HOA and maintenance free living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318058
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Riverview Bend S 821, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,000.00 ($280.75 / sqft )

80 Riverview Bend S 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the top floor for ultimate privacy, this beautifully maintained turnkey townhome in Tidelands offers stunning south facing lake, fountain, and gazebo views that fill the home with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318427
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Michelle Dahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverview Bend S 915, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,999.00 ($183.37 / sqft )

200 Riverview Bend S 915 Virtual Tour More Like This

There is a specific kind of calm that comes with a lakefront home, and Unit 915 captures it perfectly! The heart of this home is a bright, 21 foot living area that flows naturally toward the water. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317563
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Redbud Road, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$265,000.00

441 Redbud Road More Like This

Welcome to 441 Redbud Rd, a beautifully built 2024 townhome located in a private gated community in Palm Coast, offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and security. Step inside to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1225869
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Redbud Road, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$299,000.00

338 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 338 Redbud Rd in Palm Coast's newest townhome community, The Trails a beautifully designed gated community townhome with low HOA and maintenance free living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1225747
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverview Bend S 915, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$299,999.00 ($183.37 / sqft )

200 Riverview Bend S 915 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225535
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com