CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
167 Aspen Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318210 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 167 Aspen Way
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $839,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3334
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.626 / -81.2426
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Conservatory At Hammock Beach
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: ELITE HOUSING ADVISORS, LLC.
  • Contact: Barbara Ungerman, PA
  • 954-776-9811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath patio home perfectly positioned along the 16th hole of the Tom Watson designed Conservatory Course in Palm Coast. Offering a seamless blend of comfort, functionality, and scenic beauty, this residence is designed for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring spacious living areas with golf course and pond views. The versatile office/den/flex space provides the perfect setting for a home office, media room, or additional guest accommodations. The well appointed kitchen opens to the main living area, creating a welcoming space ideal for gatherings. The primary suite offers a private retreat, while additional bedrooms and baths provide comfort and privacy for family and guests alike. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings from your outdoor living space, where sweeping views of the 16th fairway create a truly serene backdrop. Low maintenance patio home living allows you to spend more time enjoying the lifestyle and less time on upkeep. Located within the highly sought after Conservatory community, with membership, residents enjoy access to world class golf, beautifully maintained grounds, and a tranquil, upscale environment just minutes from beaches, dining, and shopping. Airbnb/VRBO/golf options abound with restrictions. Experience refined Florida living in one of Palm Coasts premier golf communitiesthis is a home you wont want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Amalfi II
  • Builder Name: Bellagio Custom Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2500.00
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1217.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Built-In Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan
  • Association Name: May Management/Carsten Georg
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Coffered Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 251, the Conservatory at Hammock Beach, according to the plat thereof, as recorded in Map Book 34, Pages 78-101, of the Public Records of Flagler County, Florida
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 42-10-30-3210-00000-2510
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Rio Vista Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$899,999.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

5 Rio Vista Drive More Like This

Waterfront luxury awaits in this pristine custom pool home in gated Marina del Palma. Designed for modern coastal living, this residence features an open layout with LVP flooring, plantation shutters,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220162
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Brittany Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$920,000.00 ($231.86 / sqft )

1 Brittany Lane More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a four unit income producing property in the heart of Palm Coast, ideally located directly across the street from the newly built AdventHealth hospital.This well maintained fou

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224457
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$835,000.00 ($217.90 / sqft )

34 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Luxury Riverwalk Residence with Private Courtyard Living in Palm Coast Plantation** Experience refined Florida living in this custom built Grandeur Homes residence in the exclusive gated Riverwal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311097
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

23 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll be amazed by the beautifully landscaped front garden, impressed by the thoughtfully designed interior layout and features, and absolutely captivated by the serene backyard lake view! ICI Grand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311160
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$929,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

45 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private coastal retreat. Nestled just steps from the Atlantic Ocean, this beautifully maintained single level residence offers a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living. A spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313693
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laurent Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Waterview Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$779,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

10 Waterview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 S Waterview Drive a stunning Grand Haven home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find beautiful all tile flooring throughout, creating a seamless fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Cain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Rio Vista Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$899,999.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

5 Rio Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The waterfront luxury youve been waiting for custom pool home, outdoor oasis, marina access & every upgrade already done. In a market where pristine, move in ready homes are becoming harder to find,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314203
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Kalcounos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oakview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($188.29 / sqft )

4 Oakview Court More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious builder model home, perfectly situated on a large cul de sac lot within the Tidelands. This home offers 3,644 square feet of elegant living space with 10 ceilings throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4509 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314496
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Beach Haven Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$974,990.00 ($240.74 / sqft )

31 Beach Haven Parkway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated coastal luxury in this impeccably designed three story residence, nestled within an exclusive gated, Key Westinspired community with deeded beach access. Framed by ocean views and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4050 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314744
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Sharon Melton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$965,000.00 ($249.74 / sqft )

106 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!!Welcome to this stunning courtyard style contemporary home in the well established Toscana community by the highly respected ABD Development, featuring one of the builders most desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3864 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314768
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com