CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
13427 Blue Heron Beach Dr., ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13427 Blue Heron Beach Dr.
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1078
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3684 / -81.5009
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Blue Heron Beach Resort Tower
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  • Contact: Uta Badin
  • 386-213-6899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity to own a stunning high floor corner unit with breathtaking views of Lake Bryan in the heart of Lake Buena Vista. Recently updated with vinyl floor covering in both bedrooms, new AC and water heater in 2025. This turnkey investment property allows for short term rentals, making it an excellent opportunity for investors or those seeking a luxurious vacation home. Ideally just minutes away from Disney World, SeaWorld and Universal Studios. Fully furnished with granite counter tops, full washer and dryer, covered parking & security elevators with keyed access. Recreational amenities include heated pools, hot tubs, a video game room, exercise room and 24 hour on site staff to assist you. Shopping & dining are moments away, not to mention a quick 3 4 minute walk to go play mini golf in a tropical setting. This end unit on the 12th floor at Orlando's Blue Heron Beach Resort offers magnificent views from 2 balconies with one facing the serene Lake Bryan to enjoy a romantic sunrise, and one facing attractions to view the night time fireworks. Consider taking that morning stroll down the environmentally friendly scenic boardwalk through the conservation area or Buena Vista Watersports will deliver jet skis, pontoon or ski boats right to the boat dock on Lake Bryan for some aquatic fun!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1078.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 994.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dan Maloon
  • Association Phone: 407-778-1923
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BLUE HERON BEACH RESORT TOWER 2 CONDOMINIUM 9461/3269 UNIT 1207
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-28-0648-01-207
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11407 Splitwood Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$354,900.00 ($239.47 / sqft )

11407 Splitwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and truly move in ready, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the highly desirable Somerset Village community in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143103
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Benson Mutisya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10725 William Tell Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$425,000.00 ($189.31 / sqft )

10725 William Tell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location truly says it all! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the space, layout, and updates todays buyers are looking for. Recently painted inside and out, the home also featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146096
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Colon, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 31503, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$399,000.00 ($186.36 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 31503 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW FURNITURE PACKAGE MARCH 2026 all new furniture awaiting full set of new photographs furnished photos show new furniture unfurnished photos show the full layout Rare Penthouse Opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321183
  2. Provided by CGY REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5389 Watervista Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$425,000.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

5389 Watervista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT!! NEW PRICE! HURRY! Welcome to this stunning single story 3BD/2BA 1751 sq. ft. Villa with Water Views in the Gated community of Waterview Townhomes. The owner has lovingly maintained the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332957
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kitty Mark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Deergrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$347,500.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

10626 Deergrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Deergrass Lane, where comfort meets convenience in this thoughtfully maintained home. Nestled in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood, this property offers residents the ideal balance of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5321 Williamsport Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$415,000.00 ($199.52 / sqft )

5321 Williamsport Drive Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptional Living in the Heart of Williamsburg Welcome home to the Heart of Williamsburg, where this beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358740
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Joynt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5304 Seaton Hall Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$375,000.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

5304 Seaton Hall Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5304 Seaton Hall Lane, a beautifully maintained home nestled in a desirable Orlando community just minutes from world class attractions, dining, and shopping. This inviting residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371634
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Marcus Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 410, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$350,000.00 ($324.68 / sqft )

13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Blue Heron Beach Resort, this two bedroom, two bathroom residence offers approximately 1,078 square feet of living space. Positioned on the fourth floor in unit 410 of Tower One, this c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372671
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephane Loth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10823 William And Mary Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$353,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

10823 William And Mary Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready with major updates! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a single car garage offers a versatile floor plan in a convenient Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374871
  2. Provided by CHASTAIN REAL ESTATE COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Chastain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10848 Wilderness Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$389,800.00 ($153.59 / sqft )

10848 Wilderness Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location, HOA optional. Thinking about AirB&B, this property is within 5 mins walk to grocery shopping, 5 mins drive to SeaWorld, Discovery Cove, and Aquatica Orlando. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376994
  2. Provided by SMART 1 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com