CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
16400 Gulf Boulevard 707, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8402742 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16400 Gulf Boulevard 707
  • Viewed: 268
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 400
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 315
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8141 / -82.8197
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: NORTH REDINGTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Redington Reef
  • Building: Redington Reef
  • Provided by: MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  • Contact: Eby Paul
  • 813-463-3595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachfront, Turnkey Furnished unit with Amazing views of the Gulf of Mexico from the 7th Floor. Maximum 1 person occupancy. Includes all Bed linens, Cookware, TV, Queen Size Bed. Additional Storage unit located on same floor. Parking lot across the street. Looking for minimum 1 year lease at listed rate. Building amenities include: Pool, Clubhouse, BBQ areas, Picnic Tables, Laundry Facilities. Rent includes: Water, Sewer, Basic Cable, and Trash. No pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 400.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-15-74000-000-7070
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 707
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 268
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 140th Avenue E W, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,850.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

200 140th Avenue E W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *welcome to the heart of madeira beach* dreamed of living close to intercoastal waters with a nearby boat access to gulf of america and beautiful local

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683298
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Monika Krolivcova, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 3, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well appointed studio unit offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687767
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 5, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687778
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 6, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,750.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and larger than most units in the area, this bright 1 bedroom offers a functional layout with separate living and kitchen spaces, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687780
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 202 Adult Community More Like This

**optionally furnished** move in ready with an absolutely amazing view of the intercoastal waterway! Looking for an active 55+ community with a striking picturesque view for you to relish in while you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689692
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath well kept Condo close to the Beach about 15 minutes. Close to Restaurants, Stores, Library and Park. This a place that you will feel like you are on vacation. 55+ and NO PETS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504951
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Celia Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,775.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208a Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed this 1 Bed / 1.5 Bath condo in the wonderful gated community of Redington Towers is an amazing opportunity that will not last at an affordable price. Live the beach lifestyle while enjoyi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401101
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13228 3rd Street E 2, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,545.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

13228 3rd Street E 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live at the Beach! Location, Location, Location! 5 blocks to John's Pass. 3 Blocks to the beach! 2 blocks to the intercoastal pocket park! Recently renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit with extra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885431
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Robert Bello, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14120 Palm Street 104, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

14120 Palm Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Across from the Beach. Enjoy year round coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 1st floor corner unit just steps from the beach. This residence features an updated kitchen and bathroom, assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430270
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2/2 in a WATERFRONT GATED Community. Highly active community with lots to do and many amenities. Fully gated secure complex with onsite guard. No need to worry about footsteps from ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448244
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Asher Walli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com