CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1550 Belcher Road 432, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8408796 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1550 Belcher Road 432
  • Viewed: 273
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 280
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9404 / -82.747
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Belleair Village Condo
  • Building: Belleair Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Plumb
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  • Contact: Krista Kosier
  • 727-518-8700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in special 1/2 off 1st months' rent! All new carpet and paint!!!! Fantastic upper level 2 bedroom 2 bath with a den condo with 2 open patios located near US 19 between Ulmerton & Gulf to Bay. This condo has a large kitchen with eat in space and large utility closet, fireplace and two open patios. One patio is at the front door the other is located off the 3rd bedroom. Master bedroom has a large walk in closet and its own bathroom. The unit is located in the back of the complex and is close to the swimming pool
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 1296.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Plumb Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-15-07155-004-4320
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 432
  • Views: 273
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2346 Druid Road E 1106, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2346 Druid Road E 1106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home built in 2005, located in the desirable adult 40+ Hillcrest community in Clearwater. Rent includes water, sewer, trash removal, grou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882815
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Dorota Pasek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Belleair Road B7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,800.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

2207 Belleair Road B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! 2/1 Comes with FREE INTERNET ....FREE CABLE....FREE WATER and already FURNISHED JUST MOVE IN Beautiful Fully Furnished Ground Floor Condo Chateau Belleair, Clearwater Welcome to this cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  4. Approx. 857.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8450284
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Joseph Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20f, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,795.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 20f Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is truly a spectacular 55+ complex located on sprakling tampa bay. This end unit villas has it all! Bring your clothes and move in, fully furnished with everything you need. 2 bedrooms with king

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467707
  2. Provided by ARBORS MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 28d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 28d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Imperial Cove 55+ gated waterfront community. This 2 bedroom 2 bath villa offers spectacular waterfront views. This villa checks everything off your list...gated community, washer and dryer, and assig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476985
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Bay Drive 138, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

4500 Bay Drive 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor furnished unit. Water, sewer, trash and basic cable included in rent. Surrounded by restaurants and shopping. 7 miles to Belleair public beach. 3 miles to Pinellas Trail for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479686
  2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Von Heal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Pearce Drive 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1001 Pearce Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1001 Pearce Drive #302 in Clearwater, a newly updated top floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo available for long term rental in a well maintained, park like community. Located on the third floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485736
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Belleair Road B4, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,625.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2207 Belleair Road B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELED, ground floor 2/1/1 Carport gorgeous condo, located in the heart of Clearwater, only 15 minutes away from sandy Clearwater Beach and IRB! It features beautiful kitchen with STAINLESS STEEL A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490940
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LEADERS RE INC
  3. Contact Grace Omyla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com