CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2207 Belleair Road B4, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490940 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2207 Belleair Road B4
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,625
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 857
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9375 / -82.745
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Chateau Belleair Condo
  • Building: Chateau Belleair Condo
  • Provided by: PROPERTY LEADERS RE INC
  • Contact: Grace Omyla
  • 727-422-5898
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REMODELED, ground floor 2/1/1 Carport gorgeous condo, located in the heart of Clearwater, only 15 minutes away from sandy Clearwater Beach and IRB! It features beautiful kitchen with STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE countertops and beautiful shaker cabinets. Fall in love with LUXURY Vinyl and gleaming tile floorings. This gem features In Unit LAUNDRY, furnished PATIO, covered parking space and outside STORAGE unit. Enjoy a resort style HEATED POOL, and an oversized SPA. Rental fee includes cable, internet, exterior maintenance, community heated pool and hot tub, sewer, trash, and water. Close to dining, shopping. entertainment and Tampa & Clearwater airports. NON FLOOD zone, NO AGE restrictions. Sorry, no pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 857.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mike Pettenato
  • Association Phone: 323-545-7384
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-29-16-14876-002-0040
  • Unit Number: B4
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2346 Druid Road E 1106, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2346 Druid Road E 1106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home built in 2005, located in the desirable adult 40+ Hillcrest community in Clearwater. Rent includes water, sewer, trash removal, grou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882815
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Dorota Pasek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Belcher Road 432, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1550 Belcher Road 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special 1/2 off 1st months' rent! All new carpet and paint!!!! Fantastic upper level 2 bedroom 2 bath with a den condo with 2 open patios located near US 19 between Ulmerton & Gulf to Bay. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8408796
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Belleair Road B7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,800.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

2207 Belleair Road B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! 2/1 Comes with FREE INTERNET ....FREE CABLE....FREE WATER and already FURNISHED JUST MOVE IN Beautiful Fully Furnished Ground Floor Condo Chateau Belleair, Clearwater Welcome to this cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  4. Approx. 857.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8450284
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Joseph Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20f, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,795.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 20f Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is truly a spectacular 55+ complex located on sprakling tampa bay. This end unit villas has it all! Bring your clothes and move in, fully furnished with everything you need. 2 bedrooms with king

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467707
  2. Provided by ARBORS MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Via Murano  524, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,875.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2732 Via Murano 524 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1 bedroom + den condo move in ready! Clearwater lifestyle living! Loaded with amenities! Gated! Located on the 2nd floor of the building, this condo offers gorgeous natural light and views in the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472415
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John D Hudson, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Bay Drive 149, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4500 Bay Drive 149 More Like This

Beautiful remodeled and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment with a lanai and a modern, renovated kitchenvery close to Clearwater Beach. Water and cable included. Available now. Totally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472582
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pedro Luna, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 28d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 28d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Imperial Cove 55+ gated waterfront community. This 2 bedroom 2 bath villa offers spectacular waterfront views. This villa checks everything off your list...gated community, washer and dryer, and assig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476985
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Pearce Drive 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1001 Pearce Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1001 Pearce Drive #302 in Clearwater, a newly updated top floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo available for long term rental in a well maintained, park like community. Located on the third floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485736
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Via Capri  834, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,875.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

2723 Via Capri 834 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning fully renovated, fully furnished balcony 3rd floor 1 bedroom/1 bath unit in the prestigious Grand Venezia at Baywatch is available for rentoffering seamless turnkey luxury living along

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488976
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Harn Boulevard 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,899.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2525 Harn Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Check out this two bedroom two and a half bath townhome centrally located just off US 19 and Harn Blvd. Fast and easy commutes north, south, east and west! Downstairs fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490038
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com