CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8425809 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203
  • Viewed: 221
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 905
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7886 / -82.7348
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Stones Throw Condo
  • Building: Stones Throw Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Kelsey Tanner
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY Welcome to Stones Throw Condos! Just a 15 minute drive to the beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and more. Inside, youll find beautiful wood look vinyl flooring throughout, a full sized washer and dryer, and a private balcony overlooking a peaceful pond. The primary bedroom features its own private bathroom and a spacious walk in closet. Additional storage is also included for your convenience. Community amenities include a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, tennis courts, and even a car wash area. Dont miss out schedule your showing today! Call or text to set up your appointment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 905.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMB/ Rich Gallo
  • Association Phone: 7278663115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-16-85538-013-0203
  • Unit Number: 13203
  • Views: 221
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Laundry, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2871 67th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2871 67th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Block house in a lovely neighborhood walking distance to Tyrone Mall and all the area restaurants. Just minutes to the beaches or downtown St. Petersburg. The house has three bedrooms and one bath. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495379
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8086 28th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,300.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

8086 28th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers comfortable living with convenient amenities, including a washer, dryer, dishwasher, and a covered carport. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyardperfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500110
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jim Moon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8056 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,395.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

8056 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

*** For Rent *** Discover the perfect place to call home in a truly unbeatable location! This 3 bedroom property offers the ideal combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyleperfect for tenants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5545 3rd Ave N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

5545 3rd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2 bedroom/1 bath/1 car garage solid block home available for rent. This mid century home offers beautiful terrazzo floors throughout; an spacious updated kitchen with brand new Whirlpool dish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505538
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Jonathan Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 20th Avenue N 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,995.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

6960 20th Avenue N 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath condo! Crosswind colony is centrally located in the heart of st. Petersburg and offers lots of amenities. Close to the tyrone mall! 10 minutes to the gulf beaches! 5 minutes to northw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506212
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4934 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,300.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4934 21st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated from top to bottom, this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfortable Florida living. Every inch of the property has been thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506899
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com