CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6960 20th Avenue N 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506212 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7899 / -82.7351
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Crosswinds Colony One Condo
  • Building: Crosswinds Colony One Condo
  • Provided by: TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  • Contact: Debra Ogle
  • 727-345-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedroom 2 bath condo! Crosswind colony is centrally located in the heart of st. Petersburg and offers lots of amenities. Close to the tyrone mall! 10 minutes to the gulf beaches! 5 minutes to northwest park and recreation center! Great for family activities! Swimming pool, tennis courts, pickleball! Baseball & soccer fields! Basketball courts inside and outside! This pet friendly park is great to play and walk your pet! Adjacent to the property is the pinellas trail which is great for bike riding or walking the trail! Crosswind colony has a large swimming pool and shuffleboard courts! A clubhouse with a full size kitchen! This top floor condo has great views of downtown st. Petersburg skyline! As you enter the condo you will find an extremely large living/dining area with views of downtown st. Pete. The master suite with ensuite bath offers a walk in closet and a closet with shelves. The second bedroom also offers a walk in closet and shares the hall bath! The kitchen is light a bright with white cabinets and white appliances. This condo comes with a covered parking space. Water, sewage and garbage is included. A small pet is ok with a $350 non refundable pet fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1150.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Crosswind Colony
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-16-19743-000-5010
  • Unit Number: 501
  • View: City, Pool
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5720 13th Avenue N 106b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,850.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

5720 13th Avenue N 106b Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

rent it today

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493237
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Russell Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,100.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY Welcome to Stones Throw Condos! Just a 15 minute drive to the beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and more. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5342 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,850.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5342 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Large eat in kitchen w/attractive Butcher Block counters. Family room or dining room your choice ...adjacent to kitchen. Updated bathroom. Inside laundry just off the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488565
  2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8086 28th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,300.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

8086 28th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers comfortable living with convenient amenities, including a washer, dryer, dishwasher, and a covered carport. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyardperfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500110
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jim Moon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6080 22nd Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,825.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

6080 22nd Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with large windows for natural light is waiting for you! As you step into the main living area, youll find a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500947
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4934 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,300.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4934 21st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated from top to bottom, this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfortable Florida living. Every inch of the property has been thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506899
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com