CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
120 Gladys Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8442660 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 120 Gladys Street 3
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2832
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9688 / -82.4598
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Willow Terrace Twnhms 8
  • Elementary School: Graham
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Hillsborough
  • Provided by: MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  • Contact: Caleb Christy
  • 813-217-5691
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 120 E Gladys Ave #3, a stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath modern townhouse located in the heart of Tampa Heights. This beautifully designed home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience just minutes from Armature Works, downtown Tampa, and the Tampa Riverwalk. The open concept living area features high ceilings, large windows, and plenty of natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a spacious island that serves as the perfect centerpiece for gatherings. Each of the three bedrooms includes its own private ensuite bathroom and walk in closet, offering comfort and privacy for residents or guests. The primary suite boasts a luxurious bathroom with modern finishes and a spa like feel. A convenient half bath is located on the main floor for guests, and the home also includes a private balcony and an attached garage. Washer and dryer are included for added convenience. This pet friendly community welcomes your furry companions and even includes a nearby dog park for play and exercise. Located in one of Tampas most vibrant and growing neighborhoods, this property provides easy access to top restaurants, coffee shops, and nightlife, as well as quick commutes via I 275 and I 4.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2264.00
School Information
  • High School: Hillsborough-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Graham-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Versaggi Properties
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-12-29-18-C0E-000000-00007.0
  • Views: 176
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 12th Street N B5, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,411.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

601 12th Street N B5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free on select units. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313911
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2825 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Tampa home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample, natural light, and room to spread out. The property provides practical features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469635
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Ryan Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 532, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,150.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 532 More Like This

WATER VIEW CONDO AVAILABLE! A true HARBOUR ISLAND gem. Welcome to luxury living at 700 S Harbour Island Blvd, unit 532. Nestled in the sought after Parkcrest community, this FULLY FURNISHED immaculate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471853
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Shannon Chamoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,200.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Full water views parkcrest harbour island designer details make the most of this 3 bedroom / 2 bath property, ideally located within the downtown co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487525
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Elizabeth Schwarzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,295.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INCLUDES ALL utilities except electric, 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Come check out this beautiful condo with it's own back yard! ONLY

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490097
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Madison Street 902, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

1227 Madison Street 902 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Ventana at Channelside, where sophistication, energy, and lifestyle converge in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool facing residence. Featuring an open concept split floorplan, this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494293
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1707, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your urban retreat in the heart of Channel Districtone of Tampas most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. This stunning 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,134 sq ft of bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498345
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christopher Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 137, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,650.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience WATERFRONT living in the heart of Harbour Island with convenient access to Downtown Tampa, Tampa General Hospital, Tampa Convention Center, Water Street, Channelside, Hyde Park, Tampa Inter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507024
  2. Provided by 444 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Angel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,100.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502 More Like This

Enjoy magnificent water, downtown skyline, cruise ship and pool views at the towers of channelside! This breathtaking western exposure, 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom is located on the 25th floor, which is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507427
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com