CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2825 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469635 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2825 Taliaferro Avenue
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 2068
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9692 / -82.4523
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Mallicoats Sub
  • Elementary School: Booker T. Washington
  • Middle School: Stewart
  • High School: ton
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Ryan Vaught
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Tampa home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample, natural light, and room to spread out. The property provides practical features suited for everyday living and is conveniently located with easy access to Downtown Tampa, Ybor City, I 4 and 275, Armature Works, and Gasworx. ALL QUALIFIED APPLICANTS ARE WELCOME, INCLUDING THOSE PARTICIPATING IN HOUSING ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS. Schedule you showing today to explore this inviting home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1484.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Middleton-HB
  • Middle School: Stewart-HB
  • School Elementary: Booker T. Washington-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-12-29-18-4RU-000001-00004.0
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of South Tampa's most prestigious addresses Harbour Island Parkcrest is a premier condo building in a prime location in the middle of everything. This well maintained nearly 1300 sq. ft. condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692807
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 12th Street N B5, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,411.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

601 12th Street N B5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free on select units. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313911
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Gladys Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,700.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

120 Gladys Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 120 E Gladys Ave #3, a stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath modern townhouse located in the heart of Tampa Heights. This beautifully designed home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442660
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Caleb Christy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 532, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,150.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 532 More Like This

WATER VIEW CONDO AVAILABLE! A true HARBOUR ISLAND gem. Welcome to luxury living at 700 S Harbour Island Blvd, unit 532. Nestled in the sought after Parkcrest community, this FULLY FURNISHED immaculate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471853
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Shannon Chamoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,200.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Full water views parkcrest harbour island designer details make the most of this 3 bedroom / 2 bath property, ideally located within the downtown co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487525
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Elizabeth Schwarzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 943 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,250.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

943 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Offered for lease or sale *stucco renovations have been completed here + freshly painted, sliding door replacement, all new hurricane rated windows. No flooding* seller paying off special assessment f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488864
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Candace Cheatwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Madison Street 902, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

1227 Madison Street 902 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Ventana at Channelside, where sophistication, energy, and lifestyle converge in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool facing residence. Featuring an open concept split floorplan, this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494293
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1707, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your urban retreat in the heart of Channel Districtone of Tampas most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. This stunning 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,134 sq ft of bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498345
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christopher Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 137, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,650.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience WATERFRONT living in the heart of Harbour Island with convenient access to Downtown Tampa, Tampa General Hospital, Tampa Convention Center, Water Street, Channelside, Hyde Park, Tampa Inter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507024
  2. Provided by 444 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Angel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,100.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502 More Like This

Enjoy magnificent water, downtown skyline, cruise ship and pool views at the towers of channelside! This breathtaking western exposure, 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom is located on the 25th floor, which is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507427
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com