CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6830 35th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8442851 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6830 35th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 242
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1626
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8032 / -82.7332
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Sunny Mead Heights 1st Add
  • Provided by: JACK KELLER INC
  • Contact: John Keller, III
  • 727-586-1497
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful house, turn key boat and rv Parking either side of house big backyard 1 car garage no flood 10 min from beach 10 min from interstate. Nice neighborhood on cul de sac as well (2nd bathroom in garage) easily converted to 3rd bedroom
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1090.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, None, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: UNKNOWN
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUNNY MEAD HEIGHTS 1ST ADD BLK 3, LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-31-16-86922-003-0110
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 242
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6950 29th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$463,900.00 ($250.35 / sqft )

6950 29th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome inside this charming and thoughtfully updated home where comfort, character, and functionality come together the moment you walk through the front door. A welcoming entry opens into a bright l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685032
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2897 66th Way N, ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$469,900.00 ($236.25 / sqft )

2897 66th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and move in ready, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern style and peace of mind in one of St. Petes desirable areas. Featuring an open floor plan filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018849
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact David Sleva
  4. 855-450-0442
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 13th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$449,999.00 ($261.93 / sqft )

6221 13th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! NO Flooding! Enjoy the wood floors, Built ins, and great closet/ storage space this home offers. This 3bd/2.5 bath house offers an open floor plan. Primary Bedroom has an ensuite bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369154
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8012 26th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$479,000.00 ($204.88 / sqft )

8012 26th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the Jungle Terrace neighborhood! This charming single family residence offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428781
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 51st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$379,000.00 ($113.47 / sqft )

3230 51st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

At 3230 51st Street N, you're not just stepping into a home youre stepping into a lifestyle. A slice of mid century charm with a fresh, contemporary vibe, this single story stunner is the kind of pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437419
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Kristina Gabrielsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3159 61st Lane N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$465,000.00 ($231.11 / sqft )

3159 61st Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Your next chapter begins here in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Holiday Park neighborhood. Step inside and immediately feel at e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442694
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Tori Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 60th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$434,999.00 ($193.16 / sqft )

2825 60th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Easy Go and Show! Welcome to this move in ready single family home in the highly desirable Northwest community of St. Petersburg, Florida. Just a short stroll to Northwest Park and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460613
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joan Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6260 23rd Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$474,999.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

6260 23rd Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Holiday Park neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a well designed, open concept floor plan and mature landscaping in a classic F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462156
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michael DiGiovanni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 10th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$399,900.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

5721 10th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Move In Ready Home in a Prime Location Near Shops, Dining, Beaches & Major Roadways! Featuring 3 Bedrooms Plus a Spacious Bonus Room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465977
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6701 Burlington Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$475,000.00 ($166.38 / sqft )

6701 Burlington Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET & PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to your St. Pete retreat, where a newly updated, beach inspired home meets effortless Florida living just minutes from world class Gulf beaches, scenic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467047
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Angie Blackman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com