CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4215 Bay Drive 1702b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4215 Bay Drive 1702b
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 490
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.914 / -82.7428
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Woodside Village Condo
  • Building: Woodside Village Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Natalya Halprin
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate first floor one bedroom condo in the highly desirable Woodside Village community in Clearwater. Ideally positioned in a quiet, well maintained section of the community, this residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle. Furniture is optional, allowing for an easy, turnkey transition if desired. The home features a bright and airy great room floor plan, seamlessly combining the living room, dining area, and kitchenperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors open to a charming screened patio, where thoughtfully planted mature greenery provides natural privacy, creating a peaceful outdoor retreat. The patio also includes a private storage unit, a valuable and convenient feature. Inside, youll find two interior storage closets, adding to the homes excellent functionality. Recent updates include new central heat and A/C (2021), a newer refrigerator, hot water heater, a new front storm door, and a new bedroom windowoffering comfort and confidence to the next owner. Woodside Village is a vibrant, well established community offering three heated pools, a clubhouse with catering kitchen, game room, billiards, shuffleboard courts, and resident only laundry rooms. The salt water heated pool and laundry room are located directly across the street from the front door, making everyday convenience effortless. Perfectly located close to shopping, dining, and the renowned Gulf beaches, this all ages community offers a true Florida lifestyle. No pets allowed. Lease restrictions require ownership for one year prior to renting. This is the kind of condo buyers hope to findprivate, updated, impeccably maintained, and ideally located. A wonderful opportunity for anyone searching for a Florida retreat, full time residence, or seasonal escape.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 490.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Paul Tverberg, Community Association Manager
  • Association Phone: 727-539-7075
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WOODSIDE VILLAGE CONDO BLDG 18, UNIT 1702B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-29-16-99081-018-7022
  • Unit Number: 1702B
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 194
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1301 Hercules Avenue 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$99,500.00 ($99.50 / sqft )

1301 Hercules Avenue 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market no fault of the seller! Welcome home! Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath second floor co op condo located in the heart of Clearwater. This well de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431744
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Schwartz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road F11, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$105,000.00 ($101.45 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road F11 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright & Spacious Clearwater Condo CORNER UNIT! This well situated community welcomes ALL AGES and is INVESTOR FRIENDLY! Step into this inviting sec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 30,591.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435210
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandra Mejicano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 3-7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$114,900.00 ($120.95 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 3-7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this adorable 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a highly desirable 55 plus gated community on Tampa Bay. The unit features remodeled baths, newer waterproof vinyl plank flooring for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467628
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Jolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road B2, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$109,000.00 ($127.49 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imperial Court 2BR/2BA first floor condo backing to the community pool! This 855 SF Clearwater condominium features clean ceramic tile flooring throughout, a spacious open living and dining area, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Kelly Ackley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1701b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$97,000.00 ($197.96 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1701b Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated BOTTOM FLOOR and is move in ready. Updates include a fully renovated open kitchen (2025), a completely remodeled bath with large format tile (2025), a new air conditioning unit (2

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472947
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1702f, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$110,000.00 ($224.49 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1702f Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Ready and Fully Furnished! All ages community! NEW ROOF, NEW ELECTRICAL, NEW HVAC, NEW TOILET, NEW HOT WATER HEATER. This well kept and updated second floor studio is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480752
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Gorsuch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1806d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$109,900.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1806d Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $1,000 toward buyers closing costs with use of preferred lender! Just 6 miles from the beach, this charming and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Woodside Village offers one of the be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493082
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Moreland Drive 27, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

1320 Moreland Drive 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell. Updated, income producing condo with tenant in place. Currently leased at $1,500/month through March 1, 2027, offering stable and pre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504362
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Olga Shahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com