CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
19029 Us Highway 19 N 3-7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8467628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19029 Us Highway 19 N 3-7
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9448 / -82.7256
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Imperial Cove 3
  • Building: Imperial Cove 3
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Melissa Jolis
  • 727-799-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this adorable 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a highly desirable 55 plus gated community on Tampa Bay. The unit features remodeled baths, newer waterproof vinyl plank flooring for easy maintenance, and a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet. An additional walk in closet off the dining room provides excellent extra storage. Ideally situated just across from the clubhouse and heated pool, the condo enjoys convenient access without the noise. The community offers a picturesque lighted walking path along the waterfront, perfect for enjoying sunsets and the natural beauty of the bay. Residents can relax on two fishing piers where manatee and dolphin sightings are common in the Cove. Amenities include a fitness center, library, billiards, card and game rooms, and complimentary Wi Fi in the clubhouse. Outdoor grills by the pool provide another welcoming space for gatherings. A dedicated carport conveys with the unit, adding to the convenience of this move in ready home. Enjoy the best of Florida living in this vibrant, amenity rich waterfront community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Allison Mundy
  • Association Phone: 727-536-2474
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL COVE 3 CONDO UNIT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-16-41939-000-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 3-7
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1005d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$129,000.00 ($218.64 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1005d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Woodside Village Condominiums, situated in the Largo/Clearwater area of Pinellas County, this one bedroom/one bath condo is only about a 15 minute drive to local premiere beaches. Open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386371
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact John Soliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road F11, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$105,000.00 ($101.45 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road F11 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright & Spacious Clearwater Condo CORNER UNIT! This well situated community welcomes ALL AGES and is INVESTOR FRIENDLY! Step into this inviting sec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 30,591.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435210
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandra Mejicano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 106, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$129,000.00 ($107.50 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a rare gem in the heart of Clearwaterthis ground floor corner unit in the highly sought after Seville Condos combines timeless charm, classic design, and an unbeatable location. With 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438200
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Hercules Avenue 11, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$127,800.00 ($127.80 / sqft )

1301 Hercules Avenue 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open layout, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8449344
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Belcher Road 412, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$130,000.00 ($100.31 / sqft )

1550 Belcher Road 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!! DON'T MISS THIS AMAZING GROUND FLOOR UNIT!!! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to Belleair Village!!! City leaving at its best in this cute and manicured complex at his charming 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454329
  2. Provided by INT'L REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teresa Riccardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1702b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$105,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1702b Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate first floor one bedroom condo in the highly desirable Woodside Village community in Clearwater. Ideally positioned in a quiet, well maintained section of the community, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457610
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Natalya Halprin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Harn Boulevard H39, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$127,500.00 ($255.00 / sqft )

2501 Harn Boulevard H39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 1 Bedroom Condo with Reserved Parking Move In Ready! Discover this stunning second floor condo perfectly located just steps from the scenic Pinellas Trail and the brand new pede

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465635
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bernardo Piccolo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road B2, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$109,000.00 ($127.49 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imperial Court 2BR/2BA first floor condo backing to the community pool! This 855 SF Clearwater condominium features clean ceramic tile flooring throughout, a spacious open living and dining area, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Kelly Ackley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Harn Boulevard E9, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$128,500.00 ($257.00 / sqft )

2500 Harn Boulevard E9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This super fully renovated condo is ready to move in OR rent out. It has very low condo fees yet a strong association with reserves. This is a well laid out 1 BR 1 BA condo across from the sparkling s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473847
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1702f, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$110,000.00 ($224.49 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1702f Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Ready and Fully Furnished! All ages community! NEW ROOF, NEW ELECTRICAL, NEW HVAC, NEW TOILET, NEW HOT WATER HEATER. This well kept and updated second floor studio is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480752
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Gorsuch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com