CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6605 Nebraska Avenue 6, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457991 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6605 Nebraska Avenue 6
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2371
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0074 / -82.4507
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Apex At Seminole Heights
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Julia Wright
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW LUXURY 3BR Townhome in Seminole Heights, never lived in 2 Car Garage Minutes to Downtown Tampa!!! Live in the heart of Historic Seminole Heights, one of Tampas most dynamic and desirable neighborhoods, celebrated for its craft breweries, award winning restaurants, eclectic local shops, and strong sense of community. This modern, Brand New 2025 Luxury Townhome offers the perfect balance of urban energy and contemporary comfort, just minutes from Downtown Tampa, Armature Works, the Tampa Riverwalk, and major highways for easy commuting. This stylish residence features three bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and a two car garage. Inside, soaring ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and high end finishes create a bright, inviting atmosphere. The open concept main living area is ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. You'll love this end unit as it is filled with abundant natural light with extra window on the sides. The chef inspired kitchen is a standout, offering quartz countertops, an oversized island with modern pendant lighting, a six burner gas range with a sleek steel hood, built in oven and microwave, refrigerator (all matching New Whirlpool Appliances), and a walk in pantry with built in shelving and an additional pantry for ample storage. Set up your own Coffee Nook or Bar Area for Entertaining to the side of the kitchen. A first floor guest suite provides flexibility as a private retreat or home office. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature plush carpeting, spacious closets, and en suite bathrooms, offering comfort and privacy for all. Washer and Dryer also included upstairs. Enjoy your gated private patio overlooking a beautifully designed community space with lighted walking paths, perfect for relaxing after enjoying all that Seminole Heights has to offer. The 2 car garage is rear entry with ample natural light and epoxy flooring to keep your car secured and covered from the Florida Sun Showers. Built in security features and low maintenance living, make this home ideal for a lock and leave lifestyle. With Sufficient Credit, Owner will accept 1st Month Rent and Security Deposit. Schedule your private showing today and experience urban Tampa living at its finest. RENTER ONLY PAYS ELECTRIC AND INTERNET! (Water is Included).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Carsten
  • Builder Name: David Weekly Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Epoxy
  • Living Area: 1962.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Guest, Oversized, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Private, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-31-28-19-D2O-000000-00028.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • Views: 165
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1821 Eskimo Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,995.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1821 Eskimo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tampa, Florida, which is predicted to be one of the Top 10 Hottest markets to reside in, in 2026! Here is your chance to live in the heart of it all. This stunner was NEWLY CONSTRUCTED in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686241
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tony Riksvold Horge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Elm Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

113 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available beginning June 1st! Live in the heart of Seminole Heights in this stylish 2022 built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,500 SF of modern living space. The open concept layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472559
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Adam Kutchmire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

8205 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom home for rent in the heart of Tampa Bay. This spacious property features 5 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with tile flooring throughout and updated ceiling fixture

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491419
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

122 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FOR RENT! SHORT OR LONG TERM! FURNISHED/TURN KEY OR UNFIRNISHED! Welcome to paradise in this contemporary chic, newer build, elegant home situated in the heart of the highly desirable Historic Seminol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496672
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5709 Suwanee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

5709 Suwanee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to tour this home today!! For RENT! Easy to request and approved touring!! No CDD.. NO HOA.. CORNER LOT! GAS COMMUNITY. Single family residence Welcome to the real Old Seminole Heights! This is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498299
  2. Provided by MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Josue Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

1411 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED.. TV'S INCLUDED. Staying here is not an ordinary rental, this is an experience. Inspired by many hotels around the world and near by stays like the Edition and Epicurean you can experi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504595
  2. Provided by MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Josue Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com