CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1821 Eskimo Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686241 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1821 Eskimo Avenue
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2097
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0295 / -82.437
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Hillsboro Heights Map
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Tony Riksvold Horge
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Tampa, Florida, which is predicted to be one of the Top 10 Hottest markets to reside in, in 2026! Here is your chance to live in the heart of it all. This stunner was NEWLY CONSTRUCTED in 2021, features an open floor plan with 10' ceilings throughout, modern finishes, barn door and amazing upgrades this one is sure to impress! You'll notice the top of the line designer colors and touches in every corner. The kitchen is a chef's dream with extra granite counter space, large island, touch faucet, craft ice maker, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliance package including new LG Thin Q Refrigerator (knock twice to activate light). Plenty of storage spacious closets + extra finished space in the attic + shelving in the garage. More pictures of backyard coming soon. This is a highly desirable location, only 15 minutes from the Tampa Airport, and 15 minutes to downtown Tampa restaurants, hotels and shops. Take advantage of this high tech, energy efficient BRAND NEW construction with impact rated windows, 5 3/4" baseboards and brand new tile floor (2026). The U/V air purifier for the HVAC system helps to improve air quality in the home by reducing allergens and impurities. Security cameras provide added peace of mind, plus Aladdin wifi garage door openers Wow! The private fenced backyard oasis is a wonderful space for enjoyment and relaxation. Centrally located only a few blocks from Busch Gardens, major highways, parks, USF, award winning restaurants, and a short drive to the best beaches in the country: St Pete/Clearwater; all make this location the place to be. No flood insurance required, No CDD/HOA Fees/Deed restrictions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1508.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-28-19-457-E00000-00003.0
  • Views: 213
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1206 Crenshaw Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,800.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1206 Crenshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful house in the heart of seminole heights, 10 mins away from downtown Tampa. The house offers a cozy vibe with a modern updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498635
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sara Hamdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6605 Nebraska Avenue 6, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,300.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6605 Nebraska Avenue 6 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW LUXURY 3BR Townhome in Seminole Heights, never lived in 2 Car Garage Minutes to Downtown Tampa!!! Live in the heart of Historic Seminole H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457991
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Julia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Elm Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

113 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available beginning June 1st! Live in the heart of Seminole Heights in this stylish 2022 built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,500 SF of modern living space. The open concept layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472559
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Adam Kutchmire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Wick Place, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,850.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8711 Wick Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready for new tenants on june 1st stunning move in ready 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom home in the elizabeth court community of tampa. You will be amazed by all the designer touches, finishes, and u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482966
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

8205 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom home for rent in the heart of Tampa Bay. This spacious property features 5 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with tile flooring throughout and updated ceiling fixture

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491419
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Hiawatha Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,950.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

207 Hiawatha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Historic Bungalow in Seminole Heights Fully Updated 3BR/2BA Welcome to this beautifully restored 1926 Craftsman bungalow located in the heart of Tampas highly desirable Seminole Heights n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495125
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aimee O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7218 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

7218 Highland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready, this corner lot home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the property also includes an oversized p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496446
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Rene Carpena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

122 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FOR RENT! SHORT OR LONG TERM! FURNISHED/TURN KEY OR UNFIRNISHED! Welcome to paradise in this contemporary chic, newer build, elegant home situated in the heart of the highly desirable Historic Seminol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496672
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5709 Suwanee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

5709 Suwanee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to tour this home today!! For RENT! Easy to request and approved touring!! No CDD.. NO HOA.. CORNER LOT! GAS COMMUNITY. Single family residence Welcome to the real Old Seminole Heights! This is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498299
  2. Provided by MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Josue Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

1411 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED.. TV'S INCLUDED. Staying here is not an ordinary rental, this is an experience. Inspired by many hotels around the world and near by stays like the Edition and Epicurean you can experi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504595
  2. Provided by MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Josue Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com