CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5242 Opal Lane 106, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462399 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5242 Opal Lane 106
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $1,175
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 952
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2356 / -82.7391
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Building: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Middle School: Gulf
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  • Contact: Tamara Herz
  • 727-372-9000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Gulf Harbors! Waterfront community where the tenant can join the Gulf Harbors Beach Club (private Beach) and use the Community Pool. This remodeled unit features an enclosed Florida room perfect as a home office, sitting room, or optional second bedroom. Enjoy the convenience of covered parking (#106) located right outside your condo, along with an exterior storage unit. Gulf Harbors offers resort style, active living, including a scenic waterfront walking path ideal for watching sunsets, Sea life like Dolphins/Manatees or other Florida Wild/Sealife, 2 Swimming Pools, Kayak Storage, Shuffleboard and Bocce Ball courts, Clubhouse with Billiards, Card Room, Grilling areas, Laundry facilities in every building, excellent boating and fishing opportunities in the area. Tenant is responsible for the first month's rent, last month's rent, and a security deposit (holding money until move in). Completely remodeled unit. New Kitchen Cabinets, Sink, Faucet etc., New Stainless Steel Appliances and New Fridge will be installed soon. New Bathroom with walk in shower, New Toilets, New Vanities, New Light fixtures, New Ceiling Fans, New Modern Tile flooring throughout, New Interior Doors, New Electric Panel, and Professionally painted interior! This Unit is completely updated/remodeled and final inspections for plumbing; electric and complete remodel was completed on 1/7/2026! You will be the first one to enjoy this remodeled Condo. Sorry the Community doesn't allow pets. ADA rules will be obeyed. No smoking inside the unit, which will be strictly enforced to protect this HOA will provide a parking decal. HOA application is $ 150 (Gulf Harbor HOA fee) and our office background/credit check is $ 50. We are looking for a long term tenant. The last tenant resided in the unit for almost 10 years. Tenant pays for electric. Water/Sewer is included in the rent. No more than 2 people can reside in this unit per HOA rules and regulations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 728.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: City Breeze Action Realty
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-16-0270-00T00-1060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 109
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5741 Tennessee Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,200.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

5741 Tennessee Avenue More Like This

1 bedroom with additional large room that can be an office or bedroom, 1 bath apartment on 2nd floor. Includes water and garbage pickup. Applicant will be responsible for payment for background/credit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883572
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA R E SERV INC
  3. Contact Nick Jabbour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4901 Onyx Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,295.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4901 Onyx Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom 1st Floor Condo at Gulf Harbors AVAILABLE NOW! FIRST FULL MONTHS RENT IS FREE! Nicely renovated ground floor unit in New Port Richey! All tile flooring, All appliances in kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403672
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ola Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4930 Getner Street 0, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4930 Getner Street 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable villa in age restricted 55+ community in new port richey. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, 1 car garage. Bathroom has walk in shower. All new laminate flooring throughout the unit. Kitchen backsplash ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882209
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4944 Elkner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,395.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4944 Elkner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**Luxury Meets Low Maintenance Living in This Beautifully Renovated 55+ Villa!** Completely updated from top to bottom, this stunning villa offers stylish, move in ready living with designer finish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885158
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6921 Washington Street 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,299.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

6921 Washington Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Key features: rent rate: $1,299 per month... Bedrooms: 2... Bathrooms: 1... Square footage: 750 sqft... Year built: 1940... Property type: apartment... Construction: wood frame... Floor: 2nd story...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461555
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5622 River Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,200.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5622 River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment available for rent in New Port Richey. This large one bedroom unit features tile flooring throughout, giving it a clean, modern feel and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468649
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kim Doukas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5805 Delaware Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,250.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5805 Delaware Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex located in the heart of New Port Richey! This inviting home features an open floor plan with ceramic tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475198
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4948 Getner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,350.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4948 Getner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated villa located in a desirable 55+ community in Tarpon Springs, offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476712
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andjelka Nikic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare to find spacious one bedroom first floor fully renovated condo for rent. Large living room and bedroom with the walk in closet. Freshly painted unit. Tile floor throughout. Brand New AC unit, wat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491719
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ioulia Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4956 Harbor Villa Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,325.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

4956 Harbor Villa Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare to find spacious one bedroom one and a half baths first floor fully renovated condo is offered for rent. Large living room and bedroom with the walk in closet. Freshly painted unit. Beautiful lam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493141
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ioulia Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com