CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1012 Pearce Drive 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8477789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1012 Pearce Drive 307
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9542 / -82.7283
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Seville Condo 4
  • Building: Seville Condo 4
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Ervis Muso
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price adjustment for QUICK SALE. Property is now vacant for easy showings. Come today before is too late. Best price in town for this Remodeled Condo in a Beautiful 55+ community, located short distance to Clearwater Mall. NO FLOODING, NO DAMAGE, NO PROBLEMS. All building milestone inspections have concluded, without issues, Low HOA fees that cover most of everything besides electricity. This is a quiet community with friendly neighbors, beautiful trees, clubhouse, heated pool to accompany many throughout the year, workout room, pool tables etc. Now is your chance to come see this Corner Top Floor condo and make it your home. Property features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms that has been remodeled to perfection. As you enter through the front door, you will be amazed by all the natural light coming in through the large sliding glass doors. Open concept dinning/living areas with room to accommodate large family gatherings. The kitchen features all newer Stainless Steel Appliances, wood construction cabinetry, granite countertops, eating area and Included washer and dryer for your laundry needs. Living room/dinning room combo is very accommodating, with access to 2 Private Balconies. On the opposite side, there are two bedrooms with a split design for extra privacy. Master bedroom features multiple large closets, ensuite remodeled bathroom , new lighting, mirror and all plumbing fixtures. Guest bedroom is large as well with a walk in closet. Guest bathroom comes with new vanity, toilet, tub and tile including all plumbing fixtures. Unit also has newer windows, electrical panel and AC unit for that worry free feeling for many years to come. Assigned carport and plenty of guest parking is available. Don't wait, this is a must see condo. All the hard work has been done, just come in and enjoy
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMERITECH
  • Association Phone: BEVERLY NUEBECKE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEVILLE CONDO 4 BLDG A, APT 307 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 54
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-16-80359-001-3070
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2630 Pearce Drive 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,300.00 ($147.22 / sqft )

2630 Pearce Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Complete remodel! Brand new matching stainless steel whirlpool appliances and premium window blinds stay! Guest parking is right in front of the unit! HOA covers water, sewer, and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8245813
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact Jack Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road B7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo in the heart of Clearwater. Located on the ground floor, this home offers the ultimate convenience with your assigned park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689296
  2. Provided by MANGO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elena Krivtsova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($166.50 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403 Adult Community More Like This

Adorable and move in ready with great view! This 2 bed, 2 bath condo comes turn key. Imperial Cove is a a wonderful 55 plus community in the heart of Pinellas County and close to everything. If you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road C1, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,995.00 ($164.72 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road C1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just hitting the market, property for sale at 1433 South Belcher Road, Clearwater, FL, USA. Renovated just painted new stainless steel appliances Pool just walking out of the backyard Uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: O6215336
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$189,900.00 ($135.64 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa style condo located at 19029 US Hwy 19, Unit 13A in a desirable 55+ waterfront community. The home features new flooring, fresh interior paint, and new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882187
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Via Tivoli  320b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$199,900.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

2730 Via Tivoli 320b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your opportunity to own a 2bd/2ba in the upscale Grand Bellagio community for less than $200,000! Make your appointment to tour it now! A blank canvas at the right price waiting for you to bring your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882478
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Wayne Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Via Murano  114, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$199,000.00 ($258.44 / sqft )

2705 Via Murano 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Grand Venezia! This beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 770 sq. ft. of comfortable living in one of Clearwaters most desirable gated waterfront communities. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420557
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jonathan Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2612 Pearce Drive 310, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$172,900.00 ($150.35 / sqft )

2612 Pearce Drive 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Seville, a vibrant 55 plus community in the heart of Clearwater. On the top floor (third floor), this two bedroom, two bath unit offers an open floor plan that is functional and invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426784
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Major Easthagen, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Belleair Road B22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,850.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

2207 Belleair Road B22 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGE COMPLEX, NO FLOOD ZONE! Spacious and clean, move in ready, ONE STORY VILLA. Large open Floor plan with full size living room, dining room, eat in kitchen, large bedrooms, Florida room (Sun Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442074
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Leon Sarkisian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1034, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to you new dream home with a WATER VIEW located at the luxurious waterfront property, The Grand Venezia. This exquisite fully furnished, 1bed/ 1bath condo features an open floorplan, gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449584
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Van Dorselaer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com