CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
821 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483092 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 821 Normandy Trace Road
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9375 / -82.4498
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Island Walk A Condo
  • Building: Island Walk A Condo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Sarah Boynton
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Harbour Island Living! Live right in the mix of all that the excitement of Tampa Bay in this gated waterfront community that will make you feel like youre on vacation. This amazing two bedroom, two bath, one car garage home features an oversized living area and a spacious kitchen complemented by an attached dining area that is great for entertaining. Tile flooring throughout with carpeted stairs. Other key features include vaulted ceilings, a balcony, walk in closets, and large oversized owners suite. This home also includes an attached private garage, an extended driveway, and plenty of guest parking. This is a RARE find on the island. Located in the A rated Plant School district, featured amenities include the 24 hour manned security entrance, well maintained lush landscaping, two large resort style, heated community pools with spas, fitness center, tennis courts, and a clubhouse. The Harbour Island lifestyle is one that lets you experience the city life with a short walk or bike ride, while still being tucked away in a quiet community. Private beach area allows you to drop your kayak, paddle board, or enjoy some fishing. You are a stroll or bike ride away from the newest Publix Greenwise shopping as well as Riverwalk, Sparkman Wharf, Water Street, Amalie Arena (home to the Tampa Bay Lightning), USF College of Medicine, University of Tampa, Florida Aquarium, and more. So much entertainment and dining right in your backyard. There is easy driving access to MacDill AFB, Tampa General Hospital, the Crosstown Expressway, I 275, Raymond James Stadium, and the Tampa International Airport. A short trip west takes you the award winning beaches of St. Pete/Clearwater. If you are looking for more entertainment, the Straz Center for performing arts, Armature Works, Ybor City, and Hyde Park are a short drive away. Opportunities like this don't come often! Call to schedule your exclusive showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1068.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1992941622
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of South Tampa's most prestigious addresses Harbour Island Parkcrest is a premier condo building in a prime location in the middle of everything. This well maintained nearly 1300 sq. ft. condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692807
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 12th Street N A10, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,905.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

601 12th Street N A10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free on select units. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313902
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 12th Street N B5, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,411.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

601 12th Street N B5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313911
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Amelia Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,985.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

811 Amelia Avenue Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the charm of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow, located in the heart of downtown Tampa. This property offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392575
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Gladys Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,700.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

120 Gladys Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 120 E Gladys Ave #3, a stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath modern townhouse located in the heart of Tampa Heights. This beautifully designed home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442660
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Caleb Christy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2825 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Tampa home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample, natural light, and room to spread out. The property provides practical features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469635
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Ryan Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1326, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,950.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury at Harbour Place! Step into resort style living with this fully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor condo in the exclusive gated community of Harbour Place, right in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479119
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Island Place Way 609, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

609 Island Place Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Harbour Island Condo behind the guard gated community of Island Place. Gorgeous & spacious 1Br/1Ba +Den/Office newly upgraded 2 story condo. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops, black

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479268
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantasticly remodeled and fully furnished 9th floor two bedroom/one bathroom with balcony, nearly 10' ceilings, includes one reserved parking space! Same floor as pool and gym so walk directly down t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481886
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,990.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Views Views Views !!!! Amazing top floor 3 bedroom condo with a bonus room. Tranquil views of the Hillsborough River from your very own lanai. This gorgeous, almost 1700 sq ft condo boasts 3 BR, 2 BTH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486393
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dominique Despointes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com