CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
140 1st Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484176 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 1st Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $309,500
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2314
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9915 / -81.7402
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Leslie J A Sub
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Juan Carrion
  • 888-668-8283

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Grand Cypress
  • Builder Name: Garrard Building Contractor, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1682.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LESLIE J A SUB PB 19 PG 27 BLK B LOT 30 LESS NWLY 12.5 FT FOR RD R/W AS DESC IN DB 1054 PG 439
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-05-665500-002300
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1392 Axel Cir, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$370,000.00 ($123.58 / sqft )

1392 Axel Cir Green Listing More Like This

Discover this gem in the heart of Winter Haven! This spacious home with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms combines comfort and style. Imagine natural light flooding every space, a modern kitchen, and ge

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147603
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Medina Fontes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 7th Street Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$369,900.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

1501 7th Street Se Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome Home to this 5 bedroom 3 bath POOL Home on a large corner lot in Winter Haven. Upgrades galore. NEW ROOF, NEW POOL EQUIPMENT, 2 NEW A/C UNITS. The home features luxury vinyl wood

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689208
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Squires Grove Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$364,990.00 ($117.89 / sqft )

740 Squires Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! Bring your buyers. Great opportunity at new price.... Welcome to 740 Squires Grove Dr. This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers the space you've looking for, filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144206
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lulis Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3952 Warbler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$279,995.00 ($110.89 / sqft )

3952 Warbler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Queens Cove! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the highly desirable community of Queens Cove in Winter Haven. NO CDD and low HOA. Minutes from Legoland, hospitals,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146840
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Harrison Perez Collazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Adriel Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$345,000.00 ($116.01 / sqft )

541 Adriel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 541 Adriel Avenue where Florida living meets wide open space. Set on an expansive 0.69 acre estate style lot, this 4 bedroom Florida ranch offers a rare combination of privacy, square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149295
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Herrera Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Honey Bell Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$349,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

605 Honey Bell Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 story block home built in 2022 still feels like new and full of warmth and charm! This home offers incredible space, bright rooms, and a peaceful water view perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956825
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Yanery Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1192 Normandy Heights Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$338,000.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

1192 Normandy Heights Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan home with tile flooring throughout. The open kitchen features a breakfast bar, brand new stainless steel appliances, and plenty of storage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961188
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Annie Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Sun Burst Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$360,000.00 ($126.63 / sqft )

821 Sun Burst Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes from Legoland and Peppa Pig Theme Park, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers comfort and functionality in a quiet cul de sac. The open concept layout features a spacious kitchen, main floor den,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6239172
  2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
  3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 292 Spirit Landings Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$280,000.00 ($95.60 / sqft )

292 Spirit Landings Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. MAKE AN OFFER ON This better than new construction stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is just 2 years young and beautifully maintainedready for you to move right in! Step into a bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Marisol Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Eagle Landing Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$333,998.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

718 Eagle Landing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 718 Eagle Landing Blvd, where location, privacy, and presentation come together beautifully.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363455
  2. Provided by M2M REALTY
  3. Contact Micaela Navarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com