CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1013 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8484853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1013 Emerald Dunes Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2659
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6997 / -82.3423
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Sun City Center
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Gene Batronie
  • 813-645-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering stunning views of the Renaissance Golf Course! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a den and 2 car garage is one of the best priced homes currently available in the highly sought after Renaissance community. Fresh interior paint adds to the homes bright and inviting feel. As you arrive, youll notice the attractive brick paver driveway and well maintained landscaping that create excellent curb appeal. Inside, the kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances, a gas range, quartz countertops, and rich wood cabinetry. Tile flooring runs throughout the home, providing a clean, modern look with no carpet. Living in Renaissance means enjoying access to the Renaissance Club, the centerpiece of Sun City Center. Residents have access to an impressive 18 hole golf course, a beautiful Mediterranean style clubhouse offering both casual and fine dining, a pro shop, private resort style pool, fitness center, and spa. The community also offers a wide range of fitness classes including spinning, yoga, Pilates, tone and balance, and water fitness. Sun City Center is recognized as one of the nations premier active adult communities, offering countless social activities, clubs, and amenities. Conveniently located with easy access to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, residents also enjoy close proximity to medical facilities, shopping, dining, and banking. This golf cart friendly community truly offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, convenience, and recreation. Schedule your private showing today and experience all that this exceptional home and community have to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1970.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Communities First Assoc. Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 813-333-1047
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 268 LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-32-20-789-000000-00022.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

7226 Lumber Port Drive Reduced More Like This

Inviting two story home with spacious living areas and a functional layout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an island and generous cabinet storage while ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523274
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15320 Broad Brush Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

15320 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this like new, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a flexible floor plan and well lit interiors. Spacious bedrooms, abundant storage, and ceiling fans throughout make this home both practical and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523281
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$375,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

4436 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome into this like new two story home featuring a spacious living area and durable tile flooring throughout the main common spaces. The primary suite is located on the first floor and offers added

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525971
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4513 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$392,000.00 ($127.11 / sqft )

4513 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath home with a bonus room located in the desirable Cypress Creek community. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features one bedroom and a full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682702
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Paulette Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9917 Ivory Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($110.79 / sqft )

9917 Ivory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! LQQK at this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in the vibrant Belmont community! This stunning single family residence comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363451
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9616 Lemon Drop Loop, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$360,000.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

9616 Lemon Drop Loop More Like This

You will love living in the Columbia. Five bedroom two and a half bathrooms with the primary bedroom on the first floor and four upstairs with a large loft. Plenty of upgrades with ceramic tile thru o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382640
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449362
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Shawn Leggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15518 Miller Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

15518 Miller Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Come see this beautiful 2 story home in Sun City Center. Backing up to the lake, this home offers not only, calming water and wildlife views, but Room enough for everyone to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456030
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458564
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9448 Lemon Drop Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$394,900.00 ($141.59 / sqft )

9448 Lemon Drop Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner lot home built in 2022 offering 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional, open concept design ideal for todays lifestyle. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adamelys Valladares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com