CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
13714 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488124 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13714 Artesa Bell Drive
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $3,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 4561
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7815 / -82.31
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: South Fork
  • Elementary School: Summerfield
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Tami Phillips
  • 813-643-9977
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT, Executive Home, Exceptionally maintained and conveniently located. Double entry doors, wood look tile, lots of tray ceilings and detail with arches, niches, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, built ins are just some of the detail throughout. The oversized kitchen boasts plenty of cabinets (42"), stainless steel appliances, cooking island, granite, walk in pantry and kitchen nook. Formal living and dining rooms, Water views from the kitchen, family room and primary bedroom. Sliding glass doors open to the fully enclosed lanai. The first floor primary suite is spacious and features a whirlpool tub and separate shower, large, walk in closet, dual sinks and counter space. Secondary bedrooms and loft are upstairs. Additional bathroom off the family room and 1/2 bath located near the entry. The backyard is very peaceful and serene overlooking the water. Lawn care included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3453.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Summerfield-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: South Fork
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-16-31-20-88D-000009-00007.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 152
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11167 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

11167 Leland Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME! Rare rental opportunity in a desirable Riverview community! Dont miss your chance to lease this spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a versatile floor plan and private fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476437
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13316 Palmera Vista Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

13316 Palmera Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the desirable Reserve at Pradera Community. The First floor features a luxurious Primary Suite with a spa like bathroom, including Dual Vanitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492981
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13016 Prestwick Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

13016 Prestwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to make this lovely pond and conservation front pool home your in the desirable Clubhouse Estates of Summerfield. With over 2500 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 3 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497569
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Chris Reade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11152 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

11152 Leland Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 story home offers peaceful preserve views with no rear neighbors in the highly desirable Southfork Lakes community. The open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501781
  2. Provided by CRE INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Kamel Issa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13655 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,225.00 ($0.44 / sqft )

13655 Artesa Bell Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after South Fork community in Riverview. Offering 2,351 square feet of living space, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503356
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gadielys Pagan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13235 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,750.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

13235 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come, Make this home yours in the newly developed Triple Creek! Fabulous Custom Build Smart Home with all the finishes is available and ready for occupancy. Washer and dryer included. Make every day

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504191
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christina Fry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12751 Weston Oaks Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12751 Weston Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 6BR/3BA Lennar Richmond model in Triple Creek over 3,000 sq ft on a premium waterfront lot with NO rear neighbors and NO left side neighbors for exceptional privacy. Enter through a foyer w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504688
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11721 Sunburst Marble Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

11721 Sunburst Marble Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into space, comfort, and flexibility in this well maintained home located in the highly desirable South Fork community. With 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and over 3,700 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501773
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Tee Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12330 Streambed Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

12330 Streambed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW***COMPLETELY FURNISHED*** Rent your Florida Dream Home in this move in ready, furnished 4 bedroom, Plus Loft, 3 bathroom Immaculate Home featuring a beautiful Salt Water Pool on oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507244
  2. Provided by THE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Pinedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com