CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
13655 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503356 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $3,225
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 7280
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7796 / -82.3095
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: South Fork
  • Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Gadielys Pagan Vega
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after South Fork community in Riverview. Offering 2,351 square feet of living space, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan featuring a large living area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas, creating a true heart of the home feel. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and flexibility, with a spacious primary suite featuring a private en suite bathroom and ample closet space. Additional bedrooms are well sized, perfect for family, guests, or a home office setup. With three full bathrooms, convenience is built into every corner of this home. Situated on a 7,280 sq ft lot, the property provides outdoor space for relaxing or enjoying Florida living year round. Located in a desirable community with convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and more, this home is perfectly positioned for both comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2351.00
School Information
  • School Elementary: Summerfield Crossing Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Sarah Ranney
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-16-31-20-88D-000008-00028.0
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11167 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

11167 Leland Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME! Rare rental opportunity in a desirable Riverview community! Dont miss your chance to lease this spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a versatile floor plan and private fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476437
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Cross Vine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,000.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

11832 Cross Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of 11832 Cross Vine Drive in the heart of Riverview, FL! Nestled within a secure and picturesque gated community, this meticulously maintained home combines elegance, comfort, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4261 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484369
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Smith Desir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13714 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,350.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

13714 Artesa Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, Executive Home, Exceptionally maintained and conveniently located. Double entry doors, wood look tile, lots of tray ceilings and detail with arches, niches, recessed lighting, ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488124
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13316 Palmera Vista Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

13316 Palmera Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the desirable Reserve at Pradera Community. The First floor features a luxurious Primary Suite with a spa like bathroom, including Dual Vanitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492981
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13016 Prestwick Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

13016 Prestwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to make this lovely pond and conservation front pool home your in the desirable Clubhouse Estates of Summerfield. With over 2500 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 3 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497569
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Chris Reade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11152 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

11152 Leland Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 story home offers peaceful preserve views with no rear neighbors in the highly desirable Southfork Lakes community. The open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501781
  2. Provided by CRE INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Kamel Issa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13235 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,750.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

13235 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come, Make this home yours in the newly developed Triple Creek! Fabulous Custom Build Smart Home with all the finishes is available and ready for occupancy. Washer and dryer included. Make every day

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504191
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christina Fry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12751 Weston Oaks Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12751 Weston Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 6BR/3BA Lennar Richmond model in Triple Creek over 3,000 sq ft on a premium waterfront lot with NO rear neighbors and NO left side neighbors for exceptional privacy. Enter through a foyer w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504688
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11721 Sunburst Marble Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

11721 Sunburst Marble Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into space, comfort, and flexibility in this well maintained home located in the highly desirable South Fork community. With 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and over 3,700 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501773
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Tee Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12330 Streambed Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

12330 Streambed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW***COMPLETELY FURNISHED*** Rent your Florida Dream Home in this move in ready, furnished 4 bedroom, Plus Loft, 3 bathroom Immaculate Home featuring a beautiful Salt Water Pool on oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507244
  2. Provided by THE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Pinedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com