CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
409 Jean Street 4, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489113 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 409 Jean Street 4
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Bldg sqft: 650
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.004 / -82.4555
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Jean Street Flats
  • Provided by: OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Ronda Mort
  • 800-688-3278
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Urban Convenience Near the Heart of Seminole Heights Set within a gated community in Seminole Heights, this apartment delivers comfort and convenience with access to shared outdoor amenities, including an outdoor kitchen and gas firepit. The interior features an open layout, wood style flooring, and a bright, functional design. The kitchen includes granite countertops, new cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting. An in unit stackable washer and dryer adds everyday convenience, while off street parking is available. A $50 flat monthly water fee applies, keeping utility costs predictable. Enjoy added tranquility in this desirable second floor unitno foot traffic noise from above! Access to the unit is via staircase. The location offers quick access to local dining, breweries, coffee shops, and live music venues that define Seminole Heights. Nearby essentials include Publix, medical facilities, and major roadways such as I 275, making it easy to reach downtown Tampa, Busch Gardens, Tampa International Airport, and surrounding areas. A great option for residents seeking low maintenance living in one of Tampas most connected neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill
  • Living Area: 650.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4FA-000000-00286.0
  • Views: 151
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6506 Wellington Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,300.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6506 Wellington Avenue B More Like This

Charming remodeled bungalow for rent: 1 bedroom, 1 bath home in Tampa with a fenced yard. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and the interstate. $150 a month for electricity, water, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435063
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 Dixon Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

7301 Dixon Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated upstairs unit. Wallk in closet, large living area

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488588
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Edna Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Klondyke Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,400.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8105 Klondyke Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and driveway parking off street. There is outdoor space for outdoor living in the back yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497449
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Donny Key
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8623 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8623 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed , 1bath in the NE WATERS & ARMENIASW BUSCH & N BLVD. $1,500 a month plus $1,500 deposit . Also available Studio in the rear.$1,350 includes utilities .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503278
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Marks Drive, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,490.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1601 Marks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated apartment for rent, New Interior paint , New laminate flooring, New ceiling fixtures, New kitchen cabinets, New window treatments for all windows, New bathroom tile in the shower, New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465835
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8215 Klondyke Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,299.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8215 Klondyke Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Laid Out, Easy to Maintain 2BR/1BA Apartment with Ceramic Flooring Throughout Come take a look at this well laid out unit located off Bird Street! Conveniently situated near I 275 and public t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483002
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Mohawk Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,400.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

103 Mohawk Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished private retreat in the heart of Tampas highly sought after Seminole Heights. Unit B is a spacious and beautifully finished 980 square foot residence that blends comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483521
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1607 Maple Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1607 Maple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL: Apply within 48 hours of touring, and get $350 off your 3rd months rent!** Bright and beautifully maintained, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly blends classic charact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484687
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8505 Tampa Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,275.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

8505 Tampa Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

****$200 off one months rent if applied within 48 hours of viewing**** This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit at 8505 N Tampa St Unit B offers comfortable living in a convenient location in Tampa. Inside, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485362
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Lakeshore Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

7517 Lakeshore Drive A More Like This

Beautifully updated apartment located at 7517 Lakeshore Drive, Apartment A in Tampa, FL 33604. This unit features brand new flooring, a modern kitchen, and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496630
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Manjarres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com