CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
18329 Arbor Crest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18329 Arbor Crest Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2399
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4229 / -82.6471
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Briar Oaks Village 01
  • Elementary School: Shady Hills
  • Middle School: Crews Lake
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Bradley Uline
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This contemporary home built 2017 backs to a conservation with no rear neighbors, and offers so many upgrades including a generac whole home generator for peace of mind, plus the 2 car garage can function as a perfect workshop full hvac cooled with 18000btu mini split and is fully insulated! Welcome home! This "oakmont" model offers a bright, open concept floor plan seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal space for entertaining guests or relaxing with family. Features include wood floors in bedrooms plus 18 diagonal ceramic tile in main living areas. This home reflects pride of ownership with many thoughtful upgrades including many smart home features such as lights, door locks and thermostat, 8 channel recording security system, whole house water softener, reverse osmosis water system, and lenox pureaire uv providing hospital quality air throughout house! The kitchen is the heart of the home and is a chef's delight, showcasing 42 custom cabinetry with crown molding, elegant granite countertops, and high end stainless steel appliances such as ge profile chef connect gas stove and microwave. Custom cabinets include pull out drawers, bottom sliders, and cutting board, plus additional cabinet and wine refrigerator. Whether you're preparing a quick breakfast or hosting a dinner party, this kitchen is sure to inspire your culinary creativity. And youll love the breakfast bar, and the pantry with extended shelves. The expansive great room with soaring vaulted ceilings is ideal for relaxing and includes a 80inch fan and custom wall unit with undershelf accent lighting and granite top. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy and convenience, ideal for families and guests, and offers real wood bamboo floors in all bedrooms. The generous primary suite is a tranquil retreat, complete with spacious walk in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring granite counters, his and hers sinks, and a walk in shower with pulse body spray system. The 2nd and 3rd bedrooms are located at the front of the house providing comfort and versatility, perfect for a growing family, accommodating guests or working from home. They share a full guest bath featuring handicap shower with custom spray heads and brushed stainless fixtures. Youll love the remodeled inside laundry room boasting shaker cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel undermount sink, and new stackable ge washer and dryer 2023. This home is on a quiet cul de sac. Enjoy florida living year round in the screened lanai, extending your living space outdoorsperfect for morning coffee or enjoying floridas breezy afternoons. Outside, a white vinyl fence surrounds the property, offering privacy and a secure area for the kids or pets. The backyard provides a peaceful oasis for enjoying florida's sunshine or hosting bbq gatherings. Enjoy an active lifestyle in briar oaks on floridas nature coast! Residents enjoy a dog park, playground, sidewalks, and street lighting all with a low hoa fee, no cdd and no flood insurance. Just minutes from sunwest parks water activities, hudson beachs gulf sunsets, iconic florida restaurants like sams beach bar, and weeki wachees pristine springs. Well appointed and stylish this home truly checks every box. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1722.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Shady Hills Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Melrose Management/Andrea Golden
  • Association Phone: 727-787-3461
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BRIAR OAKS VILLAGE 1 PB 62 PG 094 BLOCK 10 LOT 5 OR 8530 PG 2630
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-17-0090-01000-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873749
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Welcome to Briar Oaks, your ideal Florida residence centrally located to all the Sunshine State has to offer! Just minutes from Weeki Wachee's pristine springs, Florida's sunny beaches,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Borree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884700
  2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rameena Stromer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18035 Arbor Crest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($119.96 / sqft )

18035 Arbor Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for & well maintained home offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice charming details like the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430116
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com