CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8105 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495197 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8105 12th Street
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1936
  • Bldg sqft: 874
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0216 / -82.4471
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Sulphur Spgs Add
  • Provided by: COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  • Contact: Angie Hill
  • 813-563-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready for immediate occupancy! This charming renovated home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home features French doors that open up to a spacious backyard. Additionally it has a laundry room with washer and dryer hookups. Centrally located! Conveniently located near shopping and dining, and easy access to 275. Pets accepted on a case by case basis; owner must approve. Pet Screening required for approved pets. Lease admin of $150 due at move in. Application Required for all persons 18 years and older, Minimum qualifications include credit score of 600 or better, verifiable gross monthly income of at least 3x the amount of monthly rent, no evictions or landlord tenant collections, and stable rental history required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 874.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-45M-000046-00007.0
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8309 Klondyke Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,775.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8309 Klondyke Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house features a fenced yard and an array of upgrades. The home boasts new ceramic tile flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3537639
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Maurice Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 Dixon Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

7301 Dixon Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated upstairs unit. Wallk in closet, large living area

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488588
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Edna Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8623 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8623 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed , 1bath in the NE WATERS & ARMENIASW BUSCH & N BLVD. $1,500 a month plus $1,500 deposit . Also available Studio in the rear.$1,350 includes utilities .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503278
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Crenshaw Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,875.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1024 Crenshaw Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Includes water and trash as well as washer and dryer (in the unit). This downstairs duplex home has been completely renovated and has 2 beds and 1 bath plus a bonus room (potential 3rd bedroom) with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427937
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Richard Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8305 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8305 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Home with Fenced Yard Available Now! Welcome home to this freshly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in a convenient and established Tampa neighborhood. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450019
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Tampa Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

8510 Tampa Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT SPACIOUS 2/1 DUPLEX | PRIME TAMPA LOCATION Introducing a remarkable opportunity in the heart of Tampawhere comfort, convenience, and style come together in this stunning upstairs duplex uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454900
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Albert Medina, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Marks Drive, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,490.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1601 Marks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated apartment for rent, New Interior paint , New laminate flooring, New ceiling fixtures, New kitchen cabinets, New window treatments for all windows, New bathroom tile in the shower, New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465835
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Humphrey Street C, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1502 Humphrey Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering approximately 850 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main level features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, a bright and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479224
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Humphrey  D, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1503 Humphrey D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479500
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479601
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com