CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5880 38th Avenue N 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8496305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5880 38th Avenue N 304
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 854
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8056 / -82.7142
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Parkwood Condo
  • Building: Parkwood Condo
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Deborah Wallace
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly remodeled Kitchen, brand new cabinets, counter tops and appliance, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher and microwave. The bathroom is pristine with a new walk in shower with a beautiful open and close glass door (not a slider), brand new, vanity, sink, faucet and mirror also a new toilet. The HVAC system: furnace and air conditioner was replaced in 2025. The electrical was updated in 2024. Livingroom carpet freshly cleaned,. The bedroom including the walk in closet has fresh carpet and pad.. Great, spacious home with large windows overlooking the garden. This is a quiet community. The grounds are pristine.. You will be proud to call this your home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 854.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 610.53
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Barry
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: PARKWOOD SQUARE APTS BLDG B CONDO APT 304 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF NORTH CARPORT 10 & STORAGE CUBICLE 304
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-31-16-66863-000-3040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5720 13th Avenue N 106b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

5720 13th Avenue N 106b Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

close to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493204
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Russell Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 68th Street N 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$120,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

1900 68th Street N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1900 68th St N #106, a beautifully maintained ground floor condo that offers comfort, convenience, and effortless Florida living in the heart of St. Petersburg. This inviting residence is i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458110
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Shayne Hutchins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 68th Street N 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$154,500.00 ($143.72 / sqft )

1900 68th Street N 110 More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor corner unit offering abundant natural light and modern upgrades. Featuring hurricane rated PGT windows, this home ensures effici

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459024
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 49th Street N 214, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$125,000.00 ($108.51 / sqft )

1000 49th Street N 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated residence offering the perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem has been completely updated to meet the highest stand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469369
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jenna Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 49th Street N 115, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$135,000.00 ($110.20 / sqft )

1000 49th Street N 115 More Like This

Discover the epitome of city living in this spacious two bedroom, two bathroom ground floor corner unit condo nestled in the heart of Disston Plaza. Boasting a generous floor plan, this residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473603
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Steiniger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 59th Street N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$124,900.00 ($155.16 / sqft )

3775 59th Street N 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath block construction condo on the ground floor with indoor laundry, centrally located in St. Petersburg. This 805 sq. ft. condo features newer roof, appliances, and el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480343
  2. Provided by MOORE CREATIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather DeBolt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Stones Throw Circle N 3106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$129,900.00 ($227.90 / sqft )

6915 Stones Throw Circle N 3106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own as an investment property, a seasonal 2nd home, or an intown residence! 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 1st floor corner unit in the stones throw condominium community. Recently upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484140
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 9th Avenue N 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$139,500.00 ($123.02 / sqft )

5155 9th Avenue N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. The interior features fresh blue paint and dark natural wood style vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485257
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nicole Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com