CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
19710 Trout Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497964 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19710 Trout Terrace
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $794,204
  • Price sqft: $353
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2247
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4387 / -82.3418
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Calusa Country Club
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY INC
  • Contact: David Meyers
  • 239-208-6417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Own a stunning slice of paradise at our premier golf and resort community, nestled in the award winning Lakewood Ranch. Discover the pinnacle of golf and resort style living. Calusa Country Club features two exceptional golf courses and a variety of top tier amenities in one of Floridas finest locations. This spacious contemporary home features an airy kitchen that joins the family and dining rooms in an open design with access to a covered lanai for outdoor experiences. Near the entry, a secondary suite is adjacent to a flexible den perfect for an office space or home gym. The owners suite is ideally located at the back of the home. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated delivery date is July/Aug 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Maria
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2247.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 278 CALUSA NATIONAL PH I PI#3059.7660/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 305976609
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4733 Sweet Retreat Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$719,000.00 ($213.80 / sqft )

4733 Sweet Retreat Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly sought after community of Lakewood Ranch, this award winning Crystal floor plan offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and modern Florida living with tranquil lake vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3363 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525942
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3379 Chestertown Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$928,000.00 ($203.87 / sqft )

3379 Chestertown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, nestled within the highly sought after village of Mallory Park. Ideally located just off Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656702
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13819 Swiftwater Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$829,000.00 ($242.47 / sqft )

13819 Swiftwater Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OH, WHAT A VIEW !!! JUST REDUCED........ Welcome to 13819 Swiftwater Way.... NEW PRICE, NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHS......This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Benjamin Herten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5030 Saratoga Springs Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$845,000.00 ($255.75 / sqft )

5030 Saratoga Springs Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Summerville model in the heart of the sought after Lorraine Lakes community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a dedicated office, perfect for working from ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662055
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nili Blaha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16750 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$810,000.00 ($245.90 / sqft )

16750 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside 16750 Savory Mist Circle and discover a home designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Nestled on a premium homesite in the highly desired Sweetwater community locate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664013
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9730 Carnoustie Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$929,000.00 ($281.52 / sqft )

9730 Carnoustie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury and tranquility in this exceptional pool home, set on one of the most desirable homesites in the Rosedale Golf & Country Club. Backing onto a private preserve, the oversized .39 acre l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664669
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Alex Twigg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16113 Tradewind Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$899,900.00 ($248.04 / sqft )

16113 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage sunset model by lennar, located in the highly sought after gated community of lorraine lakes in lakewood ranch!! This home has undergone a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671100
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4970 Oyster Pearl Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$824,500.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

4970 Oyster Pearl Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, single story home in the desirable, family oriented community of Lorraine Lakes in Lakewood Ranch. Offering 2,725 sq. ft. of spacious, open concept living, this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672524
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Steve Cavanaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12729 Fontana Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$930,000.00 ($279.53 / sqft )

12729 Fontana Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded Lazio model home by Taylor Morrison is in the sought after community of Esplanade Golf and Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, Florida. Built in 2014 and offered as non golf bund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672545
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Bridgett Tackett-Byzewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com