CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5031 Grand Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5031 Grand Boulevard
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2324 / -82.7236
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Jasmine Heights
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Yaiselys Herrera Felipe
  • 813-685-7755
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located at 5031 Grand Blvd, New Port Richey, this versatile 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence presents a premier opportunity for savvy investors and future homeowners alike. The property is currently leased with a tenant in place, offering immediate cash flow in a high demand rental market. A major highlight is the absence of an HOA, providing owners with greater freedom and lower carrying costs. The interior features a thoughtfully designed layout including a dedicated laundry room, an inviting living room, and a functional kitchen and dining area. A standout feature is the spacious bonus room, which provides the flexibility to be utilized as a home office, media room, or guest space. Outside, the large patio offers a private retreat for enjoying the Florida sunshine. Centrally located near major thoroughfares, residents enjoy seamless access to local amenities, shopping, and dining. Whether you are looking to expand your portfolio with a turnkey rental or seeking a well positioned home with room to grow and no restrictive covenants, this property delivers on both location and utility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Granite
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: JASMINE HEIGHTS UNIT 4 PB 6 PG 139 LOT 174
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-08-006.0-000.00-174.0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4808 Salem Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$215,000.00 ($197.61 / sqft )

4808 Salem Drive Reduced More Like This

This Beacon Hill neighbourhood home is ready for you to cutomize with your own touch. Front patio is well covered for continous shady entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522529
  2. Provided by CYPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Bou-Sliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Headsail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,000.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

4020 Headsail Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the highly desirable coastal community of Gulf Harbors with optional HOA and private beach access, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an additional bonus room presents an excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5023 Thames Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($187.37 / sqft )

5023 Thames Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 story home, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers a functional and inviting floor plan, ideal for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6260862
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Littlejohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Grayton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$245,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

4025 Grayton Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office, thoughtfully updated and move in ready! Freshly painted inside and out in 2025, this home showcases brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386594
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,950.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

4325 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Beacon Square area of New Port Richey. The property features a functional layout with comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389553
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$230,000.00 ($107.58 / sqft )

3730 Sail Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming & Character Filled 3 Bedroom Home with Beautiful Outdoor Spaces! Welcome to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, offering a perfect blend of charm, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872950
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Amy Knightley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3645 Colonial Hills Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

3645 Colonial Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home tucked into a quiet, centrally located neighborhood close to some of the areas most popular dining, shopping, and entertainment destina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882841
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Green Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$235,000.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

7037 Green Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! Welcome to 7037 Green Street, a beautifully updated home located on a spacious corner lot just one mile from vibrant downtown New P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883536
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($116.64 / sqft )

4150 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great home on a corner lot in Beacon Square. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and an adjoining bathroom. Freshly painted interior. Spacious floorplan features living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883705
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4503 Edith Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,900.00 ($78.83 / sqft )

4503 Edith Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Mrs. Clean lives here! Immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bath waterfront home with enclosed porch on .42 of an acre. Property also includes a detached Air conditioned 960 square foot concrete block garage with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883844
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Donna Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com