CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
13522 Avista Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13522 Avista Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $735,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2888
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0714 / -82.5276
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Village Vi Of Carrollwood Vill
  • Elementary School: Essrig
  • Middle School: Hill
  • High School: Gaither
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Jennifer Dobbs
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A striking brick paver driveway welcomes you to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Carrollwood Village community of Avista, setting the stage with timeless curb appeal and a polished first impression. Beyond, a private gated courtyard framed by rich stone accents and custom double gates creates a warm sense of arrival, offering both charm and privacy. Step through to a truly resort inspired outdoor retreat designed for effortless Florida living. The expansive paver pool deck surrounds a sparkling pool, while the covered and resurfaced patio(2022) extends your living space outdoors with a shaded lounge and dining area perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Just beyond, a tranquil fountain feature provides a soothing focal point, and the artificial turf delivers a lush, manicured look with minimal maintenance. The fully enclosed setting enhances privacy, creating a peaceful escape that feels worlds away. An upgraded salt water pool pump and motor(6/2024) add efficiency and peace of mind. Inside, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,038 sqft of comfortable living space with tile flooring throughout for a clean, cohesive look. The kitchen is both striking and highly functional, featuring crisp cabinetry, dramatic granite countertops, and a sleek dark subway tile backsplash that creates a sophisticated, modern contrast. A spacious galley layout with dual prep areas and an oversized peninsula provides exceptional workspace and storage, while the KitchenAid Professional Series gas range with convection and steam oven anchors the space. Designer pendant lighting and a dedicated coffee and beverage bar add both style and everyday convenience. Flowing seamlessly from the kitchen, the dining area is warm and inviting, enhanced by beautiful exposed ceiling beams, elegant lighting, and direct access to the outdoor living space through sliding glass doorscreating an effortless indoor outdoor connection ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The inviting family room is filled with character and warmth, featuring exposed ceiling beams, a striking stone fireplace, and custom built in shelving that create a perfect blend of architectural interest and comfort. The open layout provides a welcoming space for relaxing or gathering with family and friends. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring serene finishes, generous proportions, and direct access to the outdoor living area through sliding glass doorsallowing you to step out to the pool and patio with ease. The ensuite bath with a spa like feel, showcasing an oversized walk in shower with modern tilework and glass enclosure, a custom vanity with vessel sink, and stylish finishes throughout. A well designed dressing area with built in storage and mirrored closet doors adds both functionality and convenience. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including a NEW roof(Dec 2024), NEW water heater(4/2025), water softener(2022), composite patio roof(2020), and A/C replaced 2017. Carrollwood Village offers numerous amenities, landscaped common areas, reclaimed water, a Cultural Center, and a vibrant community calendar of events. Carrollwood Village Park adjacent to Avista is a vibrant hub for outdoor recreation and community activities. Homes with this level of privacy, thoughtful updates, and exceptional indoor outdoor living in Carrollwood Village are a rare findschedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2038.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gaither-HB
  • Middle School: Hill-HB
  • School Elementary: Essrig-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Greenacres
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE VI OF CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE PHASE II UNIT I LOT 32 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-28-18-0VU-000002-00032.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Patio Home
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12833 Darby Ridge Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$850,000.00 ($181.39 / sqft )

12833 Darby Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE PRICE REDUCTION.......Updated 4 Bed, 3.5 Bath Pool Home With Bonus Room and 3 Car Garage in Carrollwood Crossing This is a fully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a pool, bonus room, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8344210
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Phil Schaeffer, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12803 Darby Ridge Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$799,000.00 ($182.55 / sqft )

12803 Darby Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover refined living in the prestigious Carrollwood Crossing community, where this exceptional residence blends timeless design with serene natural s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442211
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact John LaRocca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12804 Wallingford Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$694,500.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

12804 Wallingford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stately home in coveted Carrollwood Village, nestled quietly on a cul de sac in the exclusive Culbreath Oaks community. This fantastic h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488688
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kim Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11712 Jackson Landing Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$878,900.00 ($215.84 / sqft )

11712 Jackson Landing Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Carrollwood Community! This stunning new construction home offers over 3,400 square feet of beautifully designed living space, meticulously crafted to meet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4072 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490550
  2. Provided by MOBLEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Neisha Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Course Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$700,000.00 ($158.09 / sqft )

16701 Course Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large, beautiful, move in ready pool home on a golf course where all the expensive updates have been completed? Look no further because youll fall in love with this gorgeous Northdale ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500614
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Lakeshore Oaks Court, TAMPA, FL 33624
$750,000.00 ($206.73 / sqft )

4914 Lakeshore Oaks Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the intimate enclave of Lakeshore Oaks in the highly sought after David Weekley home offers a rare blend of thoughtful design, modern comfort, and timeless style. Ideally located just o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501426
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cabot Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5046 Barrowe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$725,000.00 ($172.50 / sqft )

5046 Barrowe Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home which is beautifully landscaped on a tree filled lot in desirable Carrollwood Village located attractively on a corner lot and offers a functional sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502389
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Middle Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$800,000.00 ($193.05 / sqft )

4326 Middle Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Carrollwood Village residence offering over 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a desirable split bedroom floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503976
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com