CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
18304 Gulf Boulevard 505, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499998 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18304 Gulf Boulevard 505
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $659
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8353 / -82.836
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Shore Mariner The Condo
  • Provided by: WILSON REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Linda Wilson
  • 727-398-5700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate in beachfront living in this beautifully updated 5th floor residence at The Shore Mariner. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades, functional design, and sweeping Gulf Coast charmall within a vibrant and friendly 55+ community. Step inside to find elegant new marble tile flooring throughout and fresh interior paint, creating a bright and sophisticated coastal atmosphere. The kitchen, fully updated in 2023, features new granite countertops, a built in wall oven, a Fisher & Paykel dishwasher drawer, and an abundance of creative storage solutions designed for both style and convenience. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with newer windows, a large walk in closet, and a beautifully updated en suite bath featuring a brand new tub/shower combination. The second bedroom is thoughtfully designed with a custom built in Murphy wall bed, integrated desk, and additional storage cabinetsideal for guests or a flexible home office. Enjoy year round relaxation on the screened in balcony, where breathtaking Northwest facing views and unforgettable sunsets can be enjoyed in any weather. Additional features include a new storm door, assigned carport parking space #90, ample guest parking, and dedicated storage. The Shore Mariner offers resort style beachfront living with direct access to the Gulf. Residents enjoy a heated beachfront pool and spa, fitness center, sauna, shuffleboard courts, outdoor grilling area, billiards room, library, and a full calendar of social activities that foster a welcoming community atmosphere. The building also features secure access, multiple elevators, and beautifully maintained grounds. This pet friendly community allows one dog or cat. Ideally located within walking distance to local restaurants, shops, coffee spots, and entertainment, this is your opportunity to enjoy the very best of Floridas Gulf Coast lifestylewhether as a full time residence or seasonal escape. Please visit www.ShoreMariner.org for community information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Living Area: 1025.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Portico
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: James Myrthil, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x273
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SHORE MARINER, THE CONDO APT 505 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 90
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-81805-000-5050
  • Unit Number: 505
  • View: Pool, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 242 176th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$675,000.00 ($291.70 / sqft )

242 176th Avenue E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Gulf Coast Living at its Best Fully Remodeled! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS!! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in this sought after neighborhood of Redington Shores offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722479
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Madison Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Lillian Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$735,000.00 ($277.88 / sqft )

545 Lillian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Florida waterfront sailboat water lot and home has been partially remediated after the storms. It is ready for you, whether your goal is to rehab into a Florida winter home of your dreams or bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8327627
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact MICHAEL Reichenbach, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$744,900.00 ($383.97 / sqft )

672 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ground floor end unit villa is located in the highly sought after Boca Ciega Point community. Offering some of the mos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8351975
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$629,900.00 ($384.09 / sqft )

545 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**Waterfront Paradise Awaits: Exceptional Boating Lifestyle** Discover your dream home in this beautifully remodeled waterfront property, perfectly positioned for an idyllic boating lifestyle. Rece

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424913
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Mitch Beardsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$650,000.00 ($406.25 / sqft )

345 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

STUNNING WATERFRONT VILLA! This unit has a dock that includes a 16,000 pound oversized boat lift for up to a 36 foot vessel... a true boater's dream! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded villa that e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432997
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14032 Bayshore Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($378.33 / sqft )

14032 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Greek Inspired Mediterranean Retreat Fully Updated in 2024 Step into this beautifully reimagined Greek Mediterranean style home, thoughtfully and completely updated in 2024. Every detail ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455892
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Edward Dimotta PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11419 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$749,000.00 ($329.09 / sqft )

11419 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family pool home located in unincorporated St. Petersburg with NO HOA. This move in ready property offers both short term and long term rental potential, m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463020
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Taryn Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 176th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$789,000.00 ($340.67 / sqft )

216 176th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Pool home on Redington Shores. Just steps from the beautiful beaches of the Gulf. As you step in you will be greeted with an open floor plan. Spli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465434
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dani Zarzycki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14919 Bayshore Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($417.78 / sqft )

14919 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in highly desirable Madeira Beach. This fully renovated duplex has been updated from top to bottom and is move in ready. Both units feature brand new kitchens with w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475137
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16611 Gulf Boulevard, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$699,000.00 ($289.56 / sqft )

16611 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely RENOVATED and just STEPS TO THE BEACH, this rare concrete block bungalow offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern design in North Redington Beach. Located in a private, gated en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476837
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com