CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
703 Bunker View Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 703 Bunker View Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $1,075,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 4444
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7658 / -82.4164
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Golf Sea Village
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: James Toth
  • 813-217-5288
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Assumable 3.8% Mortgage for Qualified Buyer. On nearly 120 feet of waterfront along a wide canal, this Apollo Beach home is defined by what matters most in coastal ownership, a new seawall, a new tile roof and an exceptional dock setup designed for effortless boating. From the rear of the home, 25 water facing windows frame the canal and capture almost daily dolphin and manatee sightings directly from the home. The property includes a private dock and 10,000 pound lift for easy, turnkey access to open water. Inside, a light filled, functional layout offers a multitude of water views, 9 foot ceilings and crown molding throughout the home. Formal living and dining rooms, a central kitchen, family room, and casual dining area provide a strong foundation for everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite features two walk in closets and an en suite bath. Upstairs, a full bedroom suite with private bath, two additional bedrooms, another full bath, three separate private balconies, and a flexible bonus room provide space for guests, work, media or fitness. Outdoor living extends to the screened lanai and private pool, while the location adds another layer of everyday appeal and just a short walk to Apollo Beach Park, with a splash pad, dog park, playground, pickleball, tennis and basketball courts, fitness area and skate park. With no mandatory HOA or CDD, this is a rare opportunity to own a well positioned waterfront home where the major capital improvements are complete, offering added peace of mind from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3109.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, Landscaped, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLF AND SEA VILLAGE UNIT 1 LOT 18 BLOCK 2 AND NELY 3.60 FT OF LOT 19 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-21-31-19-1TD-000002-00018.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 934 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,230,000.00 ($275.60 / sqft )

934 Symphony Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled inside and out, this luxury smart home is located in an exceptionally secure gated neighborhood. The extensive remodeling was completed in 2026 and includes a brand new tile roof with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960045
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Inna Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5910 La Rosa Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,233,000.00 ($218.04 / sqft )

5910 La Rosa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and open to all offers bring your best! A rare opportunity to secure this beautiful home before its gone! 5910 La Rosa Lane, Apollo Beach, FL is a 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456150
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,210,000.00 ($254.68 / sqft )

729 Manns Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views, direct access to the Gulf, resort style amenities! All of this and more await you at 729 Manns Harbor Dr. Located in Mirabay, Apollo Beach's premier Luxury Waterfront Community, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464843
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Mike Bosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mainland Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,050,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

7004 Mainland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this beautiful POOL HOME located over half an acre within the Resort style community of Waterset. This impressive, two story house offers a rare layout with two p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472759
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Naureen Merchant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,150,000.00 ($240.33 / sqft )

5215 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dockable Lot, Dock Easement Paid. Refined Coastal Luxury in MiraBay Lagoon Lot with Designer Upgrades & Resort Style Outdoor Living. Welcome to an exceptional coastal residence in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Mirabay Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,090,000.00 ($224.60 / sqft )

616 Mirabay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller will consider contributing to buyers closing cost, prepaids or rate buy down. High and dry and by far the best value on the water in MiraBay, this light, bright, and move in ready Classic C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482158
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brando Yates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Eagle Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$985,000.00 ($174.31 / sqft )

711 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Best price offer for square foot in apollo beach no hoa or cdd. Please check virtual tour links of main house and suite. Absolutely stunning in apollo beach. This house was built 2' over the required

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485798
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6107 Marbella Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,190,000.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

6107 Marbella Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

6107 Marbella Blvd, Apollo Beach, FL | 4 Bedrooms | 5 Bathrooms | 5,206 Sq Ft | Canal Front | Private Dock & Lift | Gated Andalucia Located in the guard gated waterfront community of Andalucia, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487718
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1422 Jumana Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$998,000.00 ($222.42 / sqft )

1422 Jumana Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 5 Bedroom Estate in Guard Gated Andalucia Oversized Boat Slip Included! Motivated Seller! Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath custom pool home, thoughtfully designed with a fle

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492405
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Norman Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,225,000.00 ($269.17 / sqft )

5225 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Pool Home with Breathtaking Views in MiraBay. Welcome to this beautifully updated David Weekley Manatee model, offering spectacular water views and the ultimate in Florida waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504884
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Batronie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com