CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
934 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4960045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 934 Symphony Isles Boulevard
  • Viewed: 245
  • Price: $1,230,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 4463
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7695 / -82.4264
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Symphony Isles
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Inna Adler
  • 863-868-8905
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully remodeled inside and out, this luxury smart home is located in an exceptionally secure gated neighborhood. The extensive remodeling was completed in 2026 and includes a brand new tile roof with warranty, both AC units under warranty, a new kitchen, and fully renovated bathrooms. Updates include all new kitchen cabinetry and appliances, illuminated quartzite countertops, new bathroom vanities, toilets, fixtures, and vanity tops, energy efficient lighting, new flooring, fireplace, smart switches, updated boat lift, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Experience waterfront living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a private dock and breathtaking canal views. Designed to impress, the home features soaring 24 foot ceilings with gorgeous chandeliers, an elegant electric/gas fireplace, and beautiful luxury bamboo flooring paired with extra large tile throughout. The brand new custom kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing natural illuminated quartzite countertops, custom cabinetry, along with all new appliances including three refrigerators and a full size wine coolerperfect for entertaining. The thoughtfully designed layout offers unique and versatile living spaces. One bedroom includes a loft area perfect for little ones to play or sleep, while an additional bonus suite with its own staircase provides a completely private living area featuring a large living space, bedroom, full bathroom, and spacious walk in closet with potential for kitchen conversionideal for guests, multi generational living, or a private retreat. The private master retreat features its own staircase leading to the primary bedroom and adjacent loft, perfect for a home office or lounge, along with a balcony overlooking spectacular canal sunsets. Including underground gas tank with a dedicated line for your outdoor grill. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the recently installed boat lift with 15,000 lb capacity. Very low HOA fees include 24/7 security guard, gated entry, community pool, playground, private beach, and clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3241.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Symphony Isles Master Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SYMPHONY ISLES UNIT TWO LOT 12 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1T7-000001-00012.0
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 245
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6315 Marbella Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,299,000.00 ($250.97 / sqft )

6315 Marbella Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all Boaters. Nestled in the gated community of Andalucia, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath estate is a masterpiece of waterfront luxury. From the moment you arrive, the impre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375338
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Deaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,449,000.00 ($310.94 / sqft )

6530 Simone Shores Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

6530 Simone Shores Circle | Custom Bistro Builders Design 7 Beds | 5 Baths | 3,967 Living Sq. Ft. | 12 ft Elevation Welcome to 6530 Simone Shores Circle, a newly completed 2024 custom waterfront h

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390462
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5910 La Rosa Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,233,000.00 ($218.04 / sqft )

5910 La Rosa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and open to all offers bring your best! A rare opportunity to secure this beautiful home before its gone! 5910 La Rosa Lane, Apollo Beach, FL is a 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456150
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,210,000.00 ($254.68 / sqft )

729 Manns Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views, direct access to the Gulf, resort style amenities! All of this and more await you at 729 Manns Harbor Dr. Located in Mirabay, Apollo Beach's premier Luxury Waterfront Community, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464843
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Mike Bosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,150,000.00 ($240.33 / sqft )

5215 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dockable Lot, Dock Easement Paid. Refined Coastal Luxury in MiraBay Lagoon Lot with Designer Upgrades & Resort Style Outdoor Living. Welcome to an exceptional coastal residence in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 958 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,444,000.00 ($279.57 / sqft )

958 Signet Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In the prestigious waterfront community Marisol Pointe by Mirabay in Apollo Beach, this beautifully designed residence offers a refined blend of coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483014
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Toth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6107 Marbella Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,190,000.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

6107 Marbella Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

6107 Marbella Blvd, Apollo Beach, FL | 4 Bedrooms | 5 Bathrooms | 5,206 Sq Ft | Canal Front | Private Dock & Lift | Gated Andalucia Located in the guard gated waterfront community of Andalucia, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487718
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,225,000.00 ($269.17 / sqft )

5225 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Pool Home with Breathtaking Views in MiraBay. Welcome to this beautifully updated David Weekley Manatee model, offering spectacular water views and the ultimate in Florida waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504884
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Batronie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 Sea Trout Place, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
$1,124,800.00 ($239.63 / sqft )

5714 Sea Trout Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters Tropical Paradise! Former Waterfront Model Home showcasing expansive west facing water views and breathtaking sunsets, ready for its next owners to enjoy the amazing lifestyle this Key West S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506931
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 Sea Trout Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,124,800.00 ($239.63 / sqft )

5714 Sea Trout Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506931
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Truitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com