CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5225 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5225 Brighton Shore Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,225,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 4551
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7438 / -82.4236
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mirabay Ph 3a1
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Gene Batronie
  • 813-645-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Waterfront Pool Home with Breathtaking Views in MiraBay. Welcome to this beautifully updated David Weekley Manatee model, offering spectacular water views and the ultimate in Florida waterfront living. From the moment you enter, youre greeted with panoramic views of the water, setting the tone for this exceptional property. This home features a fully screened, heated resort style pool with waterfalls and an infinity edge, creating a true backyard oasis. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the private dock equipped with a 16,000 lb boat lift and jet ski lift, providing easy access to open water. Inside, the home is filled with natural light and showcases gorgeous premium flooring throughout, no carpet. The open concept design centers around a bright, coastal inspired kitchen, complete with marble countertops, a natural gas cooktop, newer double ovens, and abundant workspace. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the expansive family room, highlighted by soaring 22 foot ceilings, custom built ins, and a cozy fireplace. Recent upgrades include a newer roof, updated A/C units (2020 & 2018), a tankless gas water heater, and a new pool pump, offering both comfort and peace of mind. The first floor owners suite is a private retreat featuring water views, dual vanities, a large garden tub, and an oversized walk in closet. Upstairs, youll find a spacious guest suite with its own bath and walk in closet, along with two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack and Jill bath and a bright loft area overlooking the water. Additional features include a home office and formal dining room at the front of the home, both offering charming views of the front porch. Located in the highly sought after MiraBay community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, heated pool with lap lanes and waterslide, caf, fitness center, sauna, waterfront dining, tennis, pickleball, basketball courts, playgrounds, and scenic nature trails. This is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey waterfront home with exceptional views, upgrades, and lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today, this one wont last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3467.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Infinity, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 192.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lesly Candelier
  • Association Phone: 727-203-7025
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIRABAY PHASE 3A-1 LOT 10 BLOCK 5
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-32-31-19-62G-000005-00010.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6315 Marbella Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,299,000.00 ($250.97 / sqft )

6315 Marbella Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all Boaters. Nestled in the gated community of Andalucia, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath estate is a masterpiece of waterfront luxury. From the moment you arrive, the impre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375338
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Deaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,449,000.00 ($310.94 / sqft )

6530 Simone Shores Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

6530 Simone Shores Circle | Custom Bistro Builders Design 7 Beds | 5 Baths | 3,967 Living Sq. Ft. | 12 ft Elevation Welcome to 6530 Simone Shores Circle, a newly completed 2024 custom waterfront h

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390462
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5910 La Rosa Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,233,000.00 ($218.04 / sqft )

5910 La Rosa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and open to all offers bring your best! A rare opportunity to secure this beautiful home before its gone! 5910 La Rosa Lane, Apollo Beach, FL is a 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456150
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,210,000.00 ($254.68 / sqft )

729 Manns Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views, direct access to the Gulf, resort style amenities! All of this and more await you at 729 Manns Harbor Dr. Located in Mirabay, Apollo Beach's premier Luxury Waterfront Community, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464843
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Mike Bosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,150,000.00 ($240.33 / sqft )

5215 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dockable Lot, Dock Easement Paid. Refined Coastal Luxury in MiraBay Lagoon Lot with Designer Upgrades & Resort Style Outdoor Living. Welcome to an exceptional coastal residence in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 958 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,444,000.00 ($279.57 / sqft )

958 Signet Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In the prestigious waterfront community Marisol Pointe by Mirabay in Apollo Beach, this beautifully designed residence offers a refined blend of coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483014
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Toth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6107 Marbella Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,190,000.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

6107 Marbella Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

6107 Marbella Blvd, Apollo Beach, FL | 4 Bedrooms | 5 Bathrooms | 5,206 Sq Ft | Canal Front | Private Dock & Lift | Gated Andalucia Located in the guard gated waterfront community of Andalucia, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487718
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 Sea Trout Place, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
$1,124,800.00 ($239.63 / sqft )

5714 Sea Trout Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters Tropical Paradise! Former Waterfront Model Home showcasing expansive west facing water views and breathtaking sunsets, ready for its next owners to enjoy the amazing lifestyle this Key West S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506931
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 Sea Trout Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,124,800.00 ($239.63 / sqft )

5714 Sea Trout Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506931
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Truitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com