CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12444 Berkeley Square Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502615 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12444 Berkeley Square Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0552 / -82.6242
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Berkeley Square
  • Elementary School: Lowry
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  • Contact: Ganna Merritt
  • 813-374-6050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished Modern Townhome in Prime Tampa Location, Family Friendly, Gated Community, A Rated schools Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offering modern comfort, flexibility, and an unbeatable location in Tampa! Whether you're a professional, small family, or relocating, this home delivers the perfect blend of convenience, safety, and style. Step inside to enjoy all new flooring, fresh paint, and updated appliances, along with abundant natural light that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,184 sq ft of living space, making it both cozy and functional. Flexible Living Options Available fully furnished or unfurnished to suit your needsjust bring your suitcase or make it your own! Community & Lifestyle Highlights Located in a safe, gated, family friendly community Zoned for A rated schools Private parking + ample guest parking Bright, open layout with lots of natural daylight Brand new shutters throughout Prime Location Perfectly situated for work and play: Minutes to grocery shopping (Publix just 0.1 miles away!) Only 6.4 miles to Tampa International Airport Easy access to St. Pete Beach, Clearwater Beach, parks, and Busch Gardens Whats Included Utilities (water, sewer, trash) HOA fees Maintenance of appliances, plumbing, and electrical Parking Space for 2 vehicles directly in front of the home + visitor parking Additional Details 18+ mos rent Pets welcome Non smoking Employment verification and ID required Move in readyjust sign and move in! Enjoy a comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle in one of Tampas most convenient locations. Homes like this dont stay available longschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1184.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Lowry-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lap, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: westchase community association
  • Association Phone: 8139266404
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-28-17-06B-000009-00006.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City, Garden
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8748 Hampden Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

8748 Hampden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home show the pride of home ownership, Mrs. Clean has lived here. Ready to move in. Located in the Citrus Park area. Just minutes from TIA, Shopping, Scholls, and the beachs.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483970
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8517 Fawn Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,550.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8517 Fawn Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home for rent near Citrus Park Mall! This home is located in the well maintained community of Fawn Creek. This one story design features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457707
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12618 Weston Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,950.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

12618 Weston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined living in Hampton Lakes at Main Street! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9412 Lake Chase Island Way 9412, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,850.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

9412 Lake Chase Island Way 9412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! This is the one you have been waiting for. Picture perfect rental in the heart of Westchase. This condo home has tranquil water views from several

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486077
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN & HOFFMAN REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Laura Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14171 Stilton Street, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,250.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

14171 Stilton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental offering a spacious and functional layout in a convenient Tampa location. This well maintained home features an open living and dining area, a kitchen with granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488058
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Faith Bushelon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12530 Shirebrook Court, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,449.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

12530 Shirebrook Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upscale townhome conveniently located on the Hillsborough/Pinellas county line area in South Hampton just around the corner from Westchase and Oldsmar areas! Three bedrooms, two and a half baths and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492472
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Brian Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8748 Exposition Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8748 Exposition Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well maintained home offers a comfortable layout and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. The home features an open floor plan connecting the living room, kitchen, and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494541
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9410 Georgian Park Lane 110, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

9410 Georgian Park Lane 110 More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit offers the perfect blend of modern finishes, functionality and one of the most walkable lifestyles in all of Tampas sought after Westchase co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496351
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 Lake Chase Island Way 9020, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,395.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9020 Lake Chase Island Way 9020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great water view three bedroom two bath second floor condo with 2 stories. Features open pond view from all windows, granite countertops, wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496876
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Yingyi Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8613 Fawn Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

8613 Fawn Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A LOVELY 3BD/2BA HOME IN THE QUIET COMMUNITY OF FAWN LAKES! This home offers over 1,797 Sqft of living space and features a 2 car garage and a fenced in yard. The open floor plan provides tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2657 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505262
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com