CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
202 Bedford Trail 99, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502762 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 202 Bedford Trail 99
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 908
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7077 / -82.3598
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Bedford E Condo
  • Building: Bedford E Condo
  • Provided by: SUN CITY CENTER HOMES, INC.
  • Contact: Cyndi Ivery
  • 813-633-0069
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL LEASE, unfurnished, no pets, non smokers only. This well maintained one bedroom, one bathroom home is a perfect space to enjoy the active 55+ lifestyle of Kings Point, a gated community within Sun City Center. Located near the main clubhouse, you can easily enjoy the pool, pickleball, lawn bowling, a show, or a nice meal. Your covered assigned parking is convenient to rear entry of the home, or take the sidewalk to the front door in the courtyard. Inside, the home features a lovely open design with plenty of natural light. Ceramic tile flooring throughout is easy to maintain. Laundry room inside, plenty of closet space in bedroom and hallway. Bathroom with step in shower, pretty tile, and lovely lighting. Change of AC filters is included, along with scheduled AC maintenance. Here in Kings Point, amenities, clubs, and activities will keep you as busy as you want to be. Sun City Center is near the West coast of Florida between Tampa and Sarasota, short drives to beaches, parks, airports, shopping, dining, medical and more. Come join us, walk on our beaches, hike on our trails, canoe on our rivers, you will be glad you did.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 800.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Properties
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1WS-000000-00099.0
  • Unit Number: 99
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Cambridge Trail 196, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,590.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

101 Cambridge Trail 196 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazingl Views from your new Condo in Kings Point Enjoy this wonderful 55+ gated community. Move right in and start living the lifestyle youdeserve! This well appointed TURN KEY FURNISHED home is wai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692709
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Canton Court 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,590.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

302 Canton Court 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cozy cottage can be found in the Canton area and is just perfect for a winter getaway or full time living. This condo is ready to make yourown, so you can move right in. It is an airy and invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692711
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Foxhunt Drive A, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1814 Foxhunt Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo offering 800 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in the highly sought after Kings Point gated community, this unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413807
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Tremont Greens Lane 107, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

704 Tremont Greens Lane 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful condo, peaceful water view, available for ANNUAL RENTAL ONLY, no pets please, non smokers only. Beautiful Florida landscaping as you enter the private courtyard and screened entrance to cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430421
  2. Provided by SUN CITY CENTER HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Anne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1746 Atrium Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,825.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1746 Atrium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Annual rental only, non smoking. This lovely 2/2 is located in Sun City Center, a 55+ age restricted community. The home is situated in a quiet cul de sac, with a conservation area visible from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437316
  2. Provided by SUN CITY CENTER HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Anne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 Canterbury Lane 14, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1907 Canterbury Lane 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED CONDO AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 TO DECEMBER, 2026. Enjoy life and this property's amenities at one of the most desirable, active 55+ communities! Come visit this beautifully appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446545
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Andover Place 156, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,750.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

302 Andover Place 156 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One year lease, non smokers only, no pets allowed. Remodeled 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with all weather enclosed patio for year round Florida living. This condominium boasts wood cabinets, energy efficient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449525
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Silvia Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Cypress Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,700.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

701 Cypress Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious ANNUAL home is located in the 55+ Community of Sun City Center. It is on a Cul de Sac with a covered screened lanai to enjoy the expansive backyard. There also is a covered front porch a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466276
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Bolduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 B Fowling Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,800.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

306 B Fowling Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in Kings Point, an age restricted 55 plus community. We are looking for a long term tenant starting mid March needing a fully furnished condo. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468904
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Bedford Lane 12, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1802 Bedford Lane 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One year lease, non smokers only, no pets allowed. One resident must be 55+. This bright condo features a living room dining room combination, large bedrooms, walk in closet in the primary bedroom, on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469208
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Silvia Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com