CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2900 49th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503256 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2900 49th Street N
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7983 / -82.7004
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Lambs Pt Rep Of Summit Grove
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Rodger Kooser
  • 727-472-1144
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Versatile Corner Lot Property with CRS 1 Zoning | Residential or Office Use Well maintained with many key updates, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers exceptional flexibility for residential living or office use under CRS 1 zoning. In addition to the three bedrooms, a bonus room provides the ideal space for a home office, den, or meeting room, along with a large utility and storage room for added functionality. Key upgrades include impact windows and a roof replaced in 2017, durable LVP flooring throughout, and a freshly painted exterior. The updated kitchen features modern cabinetry and quartz countertops, while the primary bedroom offers a private, updated ensuite bath. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the property provides excellent visibility, a fully fenced yard, ample outdoor space, and strong parking potentialespecially appealing for office use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1768.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-16-49779-001-0010
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7401 13th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$3,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

7401 13th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

******Available as a monthly rental April December 2026 (seasonal rates apply)! ******* Welcome to this charming and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath block home situated on an oversized lot in a prime loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391324
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 51st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,750.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

3230 51st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is your ticket to comfortable and stylish living | Nestled in a prime location, ten minutes to downtown and ten minutes to St. Pete Beach, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477445
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7321 Central Avenue 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

7321 Central Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo located in the Park Tower Condominium in St. Petersburg, just off Central Avenue. This mid rise unit offers 1,330 square feet of living space and provides add

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484135
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Schuler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6348 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6348 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Step back in time with this charming 1947 home offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 1,637 square feet, situated on a generous .34 acre lot in the Eagle Crest subdivision of St. Petersburg. Known for it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493128
  2. Provided by DEMETER PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kaelie Askew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5318 9th Avenue, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

5318 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this centrally located and fully remodeled St. Petersburg gem, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and classic Florida living. Situated in desirable Cresmont neighborhood, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495010
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Richard Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 67th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$3,200.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2851 67th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Block house in a lovely neighborhood walking distance to Tyrone Mall and all the area restaurants. Just minutes to the beaches or downtown St. Petersburg. Private pool in your backyard to cool down an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495283
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 67th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2871 67th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Block house in a lovely neighborhood walking distance to Tyrone Mall and all the area restaurants. Just minutes to the beaches or downtown St. Petersburg. The house has three bedrooms and one bath. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495379
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 4th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5857 4th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms 2 bath, 1 car garage home with a florida room & bonus room! This extremely well maintained updated home is located in the desirable tyrone area of st. Petersburg! Minutes to the tyrone mal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502086
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com