CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
535 173rd Avenue, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504491 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 535 173rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $3,895
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1189
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8245 / -82.817
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: NORTH REDINGTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: North Redington
  • Provided by: TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Mindy Grodotz
  • 727-548-8550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful Waterfront 2 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for immediate occupancy. From the moment you enter, you will be captivated by this stunning space. This crisp, clean coastal home is the perfect beach retreat. Brand new flooring, newer kitchen with custom granite countertops, white cabinets and brand new stainless steel appliances. All Brand new AC, garage opener, blinds, fixtures, fans and more. Entertain family and friends in the spacious 500sq ft sunroom that has AC vents making livable space almost 1700 sqft. Enjoy your morning coffee on the private back patio. Walk to the beach, parks, restaurants, shopping and entertainment or hop on the Beach Trolley to enjoy the Best of Beach Living! $3895 monthly $3895 deposit Long term rental! Renter's Insurance Required! One year Lease Tenant pays all utilities Pet ok with refundable pet deposit $45 application fee per adult Please text Mindy with Tradewind Properties
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1189.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-15-32-61056-001-0440
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 242 176th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,400.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

242 176th Avenue E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Gulf Coast Living at its Best Fully Remodeled! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS!! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in this sought after neighborhood of Redington Shores offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723809
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Madison Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 6e, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 6e Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend your vacation in this gated community located directly on the Gulf of Mexico, with 24/7 security, heated Gulf side pool, fitness room, sauna and clubhouse. You will be mesmerized by the stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: U7534853
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 2e, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Beach front two bedroom, two bathroom condo that offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle. Situated directly on the white sands of Redington Shores in the gated community of Redington Towers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8235877
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 12c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 12c Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this beautifully appointed 12th floor oceanfront condo at the sought after Redington Towers, a premier gated community in North Redington Beach. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384093
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 175th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

141 175th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Grandes By The Sea! This beautiful 3 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage getaway located in Redington Shores is your home away from home. This property offers an interior 2 car garage. Once

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403141
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16550 Gulf Boulevard 545, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

16550 Gulf Boulevard 545 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 5th floor condo in the prestigious Tides Beach Club of N. Redington Beach. This is a one of a kind complex located directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Here you will enjoy a 2 bedroom 2 bath beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418935
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 150th Avenue 266, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,800.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

401 150th Avenue 266 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished waterfront condo Madeira Beach Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo with breathtaking views of the Gulf and Boca Ciera Bay Canals.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442012
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Paris Faughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 102, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled & Furnished 2BR/2BA BEACHFRONT CONDO on Redington Shores Beach! This stunning 55+ residence offers a light & bright new kitchen, stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452105
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,200.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c Virtual Tour More Like This

Large remodeled penthoise unit with 3 bedrooms and 2,5 bathrooms, tile floor everwher, granite contertops in kitchen in unit washer and dryer, new sliding glass doors on balcony electric dhutters, bal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468625
  2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
  3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5784 Bay Pines Lakes Boulevard, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,300.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

5784 Bay Pines Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home! This peaceful property boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for a family or group of friends looking for a comfortable and spacious living experience. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469235
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Perkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com