CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9351 Highland Hills Dr Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504574 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9351 Highland Hills Dr Street
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $362,900
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1515
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3672 / -82.66
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Highland Hills
  • Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY,INC.
  • Contact: Tamika Paul
  • 813-241-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Additional Photos Coming Soon! Welcome to the 1515 Floor Plan (Elevation B). A thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, offering modern finishes and a functional open layout. This home features extended luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas, with carpet in the bedrooms for comfort. The kitchen stands out with Light cabinetry, crown molding, and quartz countertops, opening seamlessly into the living and dining spaces. Ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features a 5 foot walk in shower in place of a garden tub, giving it a clean, updated feel. Step outside to a covered lanai, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Located in a gated community, this home offers both privacy and peace of mind. Additional Highlights: 1515 Floor Plan Elevation B No CDD Low HOA Quartz countertops (kitchen & baths) Light cabinets with crown molding Extended LVP flooring (main areas) Carpet in bedrooms 5 ft shower in primary bath Covered lanai Estimated completion: June/July. Some photos have been virtually staged to help buyers visualize the property's potential. Property will be shown unfurnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1515B
  • Builder Name: Adams Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1515.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: HC Management / Denise Abercrombie
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND HILLS OF PASCO PB 91 PG 136 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-16-0220-00000-0050
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive More Like This

Price to Sell! Welcome to Briar Oaks, your ideal Florida residence centrally located to all the Sunshine State has to offer! Just minutes from Weeki Wachee's pristine springs, Florida's sunny beaches,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259165
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Sunset Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$435,000.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

14238 Beauly Circle More Like This

Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390905
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873749
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Borree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879026
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884700
  2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rameena Stromer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com