CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
14072 Waterville Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14072 Waterville Circle
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2149
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0739 / -82.6334
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Hampton Chase Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Bryant
  • Middle School: Farnell
  • High School: Sickles
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Alex Pinzkoski
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully updated END UNIT townhome located inside the highly sought after gated community of Hampton Chase. From the moment you walk in, youll understand why this home stands out from the rest. Filled with natural light and thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this move in ready residence offers the ideal Florida lifestyle. The spacious main level features newer flooring, a modernized kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops with matching backsplash, abundant cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a versatile bonus room complete with a built in Murphy bed perfect for a home office, guest suite, or flex space. Relax every evening while enjoying breathtaking sunset and lake views from your private screened lanai. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a large walk in closet, spa inspired bathroom with separate soaking tub and walk in shower, plus a private screened balcony overlooking the water your own peaceful retreat after a long day. Additional highlights include generously sized secondary bedrooms with walk in closets, upstairs laundry room for added convenience, upgraded stairway renovation (2022), energy efficient 3M window film throughout, and hurricane shutters installed on all windows for ultimate peace of mind a nearly $30,000 investment. The oversized two car garage features custom built in storage and a WiFi enabled garage opener for modern convenience. Major updates include a newer roof (2019), making this home truly turnkey. Residents of Hampton Chase enjoy access to a heated community pool, covered lounge area, playground, and beautifully maintained grounds all within close proximity to top rated schools, shopping, dining, major highways, and Tampa International Airport. Homes like this rarely hit the market and dont last long. Schedule your private showing today and experience one of the finest townhomes Hampton Chase has to provide.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Playground
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2149.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Farnell-HB
  • School Elementary: Bryant-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Procura Services
  • Association Phone: 813-337-6206
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON CHASE TOWNHOMES LOT 100 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-06-28-17-681-000004-00100.0
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11601 Highbury Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$537,145.00 ($249.02 / sqft )

11601 Highbury Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in westchase one of only 8 unique floor plans in a community of 33 townhomes this highly sought after end unit residence offers a layout and lifestyle that is rarely available. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449803
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricia Scimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$502,400.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

9906 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Bartow is a modern floorplan with an abundance of natural light and purposeful living space. Each room is designed with your lif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479404
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9912 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$502,400.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

9912 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479432
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14606 Bournemouth Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$574,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

14606 Bournemouth Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living overlooking Lake Galt! These incredible townhomes rarely become available, and this one is the largest of all of the floorplans offering 4 bedrooms (with a first floor primary bedroom)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489110
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9545 Park Village Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$550,000.00 ($195.52 / sqft )

9545 Park Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a great opportunity to own a beautifully appointed end unit townhome located in the highly sought after West Park Village neighborhood of Westchase. Ideally situated in the heart of the commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Joe Hajeski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9606 Royce Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$620,000.00 ($222.46 / sqft )

9606 Royce Drive More Like This

Nestled in the heart of West Park Village, this timeless brick townhome is located in one of the BEST LOCATIONS in Westchase restaurants, shops, playgrounds & parks, tennis & community pool less tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495516
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Siftar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$500,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Traditional elegance in the 24 hour guard gated neighborhood of waterchase. This is a rare opportunity to own a maintenance free townhome that has been

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495530
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Siftar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$559,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Resort Style LivingMove In Ready! Welcome to this stunning end unit townhome nestled in a beautiful, resort style community. You will enjoy the extra large, private, fenced in yard with no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jerry Dickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9920 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$554,900.00 ($280.11 / sqft )

9920 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Archer is a unique three story townhome offering 1,981 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Its layout balances fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498182
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11732 Casa Lago Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$650,000.00 ($212.70 / sqft )

11732 Casa Lago Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning waterfront townhome in the highly sought after Highland Park Community in Westchase area. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom + office/loft residence with over 2,413 sq ft of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499047
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jennifer Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com