CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2033 Timber Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2033 Timber Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1428
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0061 / -82.7523
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: Greenbriar
  • Elementary School: Garrison
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: ARC REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Sapir Simply
  • 800-636-2080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2033 Timber Lane, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Greenbriar community. Perfectly situated near US 19, Countryside, Downtown Dunedin, and the Pinellas Trail. HVAC is brand new. Inside, youll find a bright and inviting layout featuring a spacious kitchen with abundant cabinet space, classic plantation shutters, and a cozy dining area overlooking the backyard. Added bonus is a generator outlet installed, offering added convenience and peace of mind during storm season. The second bathroom, located in the garage, classic characteristic found in many original Florida homes. Enjoy living year round from the screened in patio, the perfect spot for morning coffee and watching the neighborhood peacocks. Greenbriar residents enjoy a low annual HOA fee along with access to community amenities, including a nearby pool, clubhouse, and regular neighborhood events that create a welcoming community atmosphere. This home is full of potential, schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 980.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Garrison-Jones Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 181.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greenbriar /Jessica Lakins
  • Association Phone: 727-736-3448
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR UNIT 1 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-28-15-33066-000-0200
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$299,999.00 ($185.64 / sqft )

2047 Greenbriar Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle you have been looking for in this comfortable 2 bedroom, 1 and 3/4 bathrooms single family home on Greenbriar Blvd in Clearwater. Designed for both everyday charm and easy e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723771
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lelah Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Forest Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$350,000.00 ($218.07 / sqft )

2040 Forest Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SIGNIFICANT PRICE REDUCTION. Bring all offers. Incredible opportunity for buyers. This special home is an easy to turn key rental or single family h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463647
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Martha VanCamp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Sycamore Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$280,000.00 ($164.32 / sqft )

2617 Sycamore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to the highly desired community of Village on the Green. Purchase with peace of mind! This property has an elevation of over 70'. It is in Flood Zone X and a Non Evacuation Zone. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465212
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Radtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2053 Villa Terrace, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$289,900.00 ($177.20 / sqft )

2053 Villa Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

** BEST BUY IN VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR! ** Centrally located neighborhood in the heart of Clearwater! Spacious screen patio upon entry, excellent spot to sit outdoors and enjoy a cocktail! Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465533
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Shay Adelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 High Ridge Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$345,000.00 ($186.59 / sqft )

2019 High Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom plus bonus, 2 bath residence with a one car garage and a beautifully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upon entering, the kitchen greets yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472105
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2068 Cheryl Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$355,000.00 ($218.19 / sqft )

2068 Cheryl Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

STOP!! THIS IS THE ONE! Stunning Renovation in the Villas of Lake Arbor! This is an exceptional renovation with a tranquil setting. WOW! You will not find another renovation like this in the Villas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489581
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2023 Nash Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$279,900.00 ($172.88 / sqft )

2023 Nash Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Extraordinary villa home in Villas of Lake Arbor a 55+ community featuring a large open floor plan, high cathedral ceilings in main living area that provides a feeling of spaciousness, split bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Sequoia Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$339,000.00 ($201.55 / sqft )

2210 Sequoia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499696
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Radtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Arbor Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$369,990.00 ($239.17 / sqft )

2022 Arbor Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this fully reimagined, one story villa nestled in the highly sought after Villas of Lake Arbor 55+ community. Rare for this neighborhood, this expanded floor plan features 2 full bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506486
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com