CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
345 Bayshore Boulevard 903, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506426 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 697
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9393 / -82.4622
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: 345 Bayshore A Condominium
  • Building: 345 Bayshore A Condominium
  • Elementary School: Gorrie
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: CEDERMAN PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Marie-Pierre Cederman
  • 727-785-9966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning panoramic views of the Bay and Bayshore from the 9th floor with a Amazing upscale luxury high rise 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom Condo of 697 Sq FT with balcony. New A/C. 24/7 security. Classy Lobbies, impressive heated pool & spa, business center, conference room, library, guest suites, lockers, to many other amazing amenities to name. Assigned parking and guest parking available. Prime location in Hyde Park in Tampa city center. Available today for rent, $2700 month. No pets please. Rent includes Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer,, Trash Collection, Water and amenities usage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 697.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Other, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 345 Bayshore A condominium
  • Association Phone: 813-254-2900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-5VW-000000-00903.0
  • Unit Number: 903
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 1203, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,900.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 345 Bayshore Boulevard is a prime rental opportunity just 7 miles from MacDill Air Force Base, making it highly desirable for military personnel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 697 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474223
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Sheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Magnolia Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,900.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

501 Magnolia Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1. Fully furnished and turnkey, this beautifully updated apartment offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience in the heart of Hyde Park / SOHO. Located in a ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480779
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Petrila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Dakota Avenue 435, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,725.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

800 Dakota Avenue 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring to be installed prior to occupancy. All carpet will be removed. Live in the middle of Historic Hyde Park and enjoy all the action while maintaining the serenity of Hyde

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492120
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cabot Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,700.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

108 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The single family home at 108 S Willow Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 is a charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow located in the historic North Hyde Park neighborhood. The home retains its historic appeal wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496588
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Christopher Angelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Swann Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,850.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

701 Swann Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath rental just one block from iconic Bayshore Boulevard. Enjoy the best of Tampa living with easy access to miles of scenic waterfront perfect for walking, running, or biking r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499770
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Emmy DiGiacomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Magnolia Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,750.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

501 Magnolia Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1, Fully Furnished. Live in the heart of South Tampa in this beautifully furnished, turnkey historic home with a dedicated home office, ideally located in the coveted Hyde Park / SOHO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500784
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Petrila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Magnolia Avenue 4, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,900.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

501 Magnolia Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1. Fully furnished and turnkey, this 2 bedroom apartment is located in a charming historic building in the heart of Hyde Park / SoHo Tampa, one of South Tampas most desirable and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500817
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Petrila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 North B Street, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,700.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

1325 North B Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of North Hyde Park in this beautifully renovated bungalow, offering a bright and modern open concept living space just steps from the University of Tampa. This move in ready 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503374
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 Southview Avenue D, Tampa, FL 33606
$3,000.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

2111 Southview Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenience is key and this location is fantastic. Water and Gas is included in the rent. This first floor, corner unit, is a rare find in this area. Stretch out in this spacious 1 bedroom and 1 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507262
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 Southview Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,000.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

2111 Southview Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507262
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com