CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
131 Grand Beach Place 131, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507798 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 131 Grand Beach Place 131
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9444 / -82.531
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Cordoba Beach Park
  • Building: Cordoba Beach Park
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Irene Ocasio
  • 813-972-3430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium is located in the beautiful South Tampa area, within the luxury, resort style community of Cordoba at Beach Park. The condo offers an elegant living ambiance with laminate wood and ceramic tile flooring throughout, and includes a private garage. The kitchen features granite countertops and wood cabinets, while the spacious bedroom provides plenty of room. Beautiful views of the pool. Cordoba offers a vacation style lifestyle with amenities such as tranquil waterfalls, a community pool, a clubhouse with billiards, a business center, and a fully equipped fitness center. Conveniently located near Tampa International Airport, fine dining, shopping malls, Amalie Arena, Raymond James Stadium, and the vibrant downtown Tampa scene, this condo is also just a short drive to Floridas beautiful Gulf beaches. Experience comfort, convenience, and resort style living all in one! $75 per adult application fee, once approved a $150 lease administration fee is due, both are non refundable. Renter's insurance will be required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 835.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 131 GRAND BEACH PL
  • Unit Number: 131
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,375.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

201 Himes Avenue Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This classic Tampa bungalow puts you right in the heart of it all, situated just minutes from Midtown Tampa where top rated dining, shopping, fitness, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399464
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Alameda Court 236, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,100.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

108 Alameda Court 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Siena Villas at Beach Park Updated 2/2 Condo Overlooking the Pool Fantastic South Tampa Rental Opportunity! Welcome home to this bright and invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465109
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Neelon PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Moody Avenue 1119a, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

501 Moody Avenue 1119a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of South Tampa, where convenience meets vibrant city living. This ideally located rental puts you just steps from top restaurants, popular nightlife, and everyday essentials, making

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466619
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Mariza Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Cass Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

3731 Cass Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome in Midtown Nestled in the highly sought after Sterling Townhome community in South Tampa, this beautifully maintained townhome offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480895
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Habana Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

306 Habana Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated furnished 2BR/1BA rental in the heart of South Tampa! This charming home features modern finishes, updated kitchen and bath, and a bright, open living space perfect for comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481044
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Whitlatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Armenia Avenue 1311, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

504 Armenia Avenue 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!!!LIVING THE SOHO LIFESTYLE AT THE MADISON AT SOHO !Well located FIRST FLOOR condo with split bedrooms and a POOL VIEW. Nearly new appliances and carpet throughout. The split floorplan, essential

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481450
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chib Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Alameda Court 334, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,055.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

108 Alameda Court 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming South Tampa condo, ideally situated in the heart of it all. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath third floor unit offers a comfortable and functional layout, complete with a versatile bonus s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486841
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR RENT TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Mariam Berrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Glen Avenue 9, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

606 Glen Avenue 9 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

READY NOW! Hidden gem in the heart of South Tampa! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo offers a spacious, move in ready layout in a prime location near International Plaza, Westshore Mall, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488272
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Bradford Beach Court 107, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,300.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

107 Bradford Beach Court 107 More Like This

Corporate townhome in good condition, offering comfort and convenience in a prime location. This residence features an attached one car garage and is situated in the desirable Westshore Business Distr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488822
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathryn Crowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Beach Haven Lane 126, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

126 Beach Haven Lane 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY REMODELED CONDO. IT CAN BE AVAILABLE FURNISHED and then start with Living in Cordoba at Beach Park is like being on a permanent vacation, with all the amenities and conveniences of a luxury reso

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489108
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Alphonsine Gonzales Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com