CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5701 Mashie Circle 1, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521190 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5701 Mashie Circle 1
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0438 / -82.2231
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: North Port Charlotte Country C
  • Building: North Port Charlotte Country Club
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Alan Johnson
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this bright end unit villa with sweeping lake views and an open great room beneath a soaring cathedral ceiling. Bathed in natural light and finished in calming, contemporary tones, the living space flows effortlessly from the entry to the kitchen and dining area, then out to a huge end to end lanai with fully collapsible windows an ideal year round indoor/outdoor retreat for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The unit is largely furnished so it's ready to go for you. Both bedrooms feel like private suites: the primary offers a dedicated bath, and the second is served by a Jack & Jill, perfect for guests. Thoughtful touches include an electric fireplace, abundant natural light throughout, and a new roof for added peace of mind. You'll love the broad lake view and the open space across. This area is designated as a park so it will remain as it is into the future. Set in Fairway Villas a villagelike community of winding lanes and mature trees this tucked away gem is just minutes from shopping and entertainment in North Port, a half hour to the white sands of Manasota Key, and under an hour to Sarasotas cultural scene. View the photos and 3 D virtual tour, then call your realtor to schedule a showing youll be glad you did.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Nancy Hill
  • Association Phone: (941) 426-7747
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 127 BLK 3 NORTH PORT CHARLOTTE COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0999070127
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1302, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$209,000.00 ($143.15 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, New Price! Come enjoy this beautiful completely updated MOVE IN READY 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Sabal Trace at Linkside! This spacious home with over 1300 sq ft is light and bright with new 32X32

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508543
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bruce Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$219,000.00 ($166.79 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bathroom Ground floor unit with cover parking and extra storage closet in the Gated community of Link Side in Sable Trace. This unit is turn key and ready for you and your tooth brush. It

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7509701
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 2101, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$184,999.00 ($147.41 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 2101 More Like This

Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED beautifully maintained first floor condo located in the desirable community at 5725 Greenwood #2101. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers 1,255 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: C7510457
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 701, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$224,900.00 ($154.04 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo located at LINKSIDE in Sarasota. This beautifully furnished condo features an spacious open and split bedroom floor plan with Living Room, se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518603
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 606, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$195,000.00 ($148.74 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Must Sell Now Seller Offering Credit for Closing Costs or Master Bath Updates!** One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome home to this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518775
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dena Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$220,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Florida living a first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Sabal Trace community offering low maintenance living with an open concept living and dining area, a kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524096
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Erika Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 9201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 9201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. What a deal, price reduced! Such a great location! Welcome to this move in ready condominium in desirable Cocoplum. The HOA fee covers water, sewer, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140176
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 6203, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,900.00 ($151.32 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 6203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just Reduced! Enjoy this piece of paradise with this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, offering the perfect Gulf Coast of Florida retreat located in the heart of North Port. That does no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665425
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact John Dowd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 2203, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$208,900.00 ($181.18 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 2203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Canal view, partially furnished 2BR/2BA with vaulted ceilings in a 55+ communitynew HVAC (2024), hurricane impact windows, newer roof, fully updated! Bright, light filled second floor condo with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670131
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Samantha Markbreit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5764 Sabal Trace Drive 201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$184,900.00 ($134.38 / sqft )

5764 Sabal Trace Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida resort style living can be yours in this lovely, gated, community in the heart of North Port. Clean, fresh, and ready to move in, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, plus den, condo features a private ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686826
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact John Michailidis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com